Powered by GameResultsOnline.com tournament management

GOLDEN BAT 2021

2.12. - 5.12.2021 Panorama Hotel | Lithuania

Men
Groups & Standings

Group round

AM
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Vladimir Polyakov (RUS)66012 - 0136 - 456
2Igor Balitskii (RUS)65110 - 3123 - 825
3Nojus Vaicekauskas (LTU)6429 - 4122 - 924
4Pavel Michelfeit (CZE)6336 - 7113 - 1203
5Andzejus Ravanas (LTU)6245 - 8108 - 1252
6Petr Bayer (CZE)6152 - 1078 - 1191
7Tomas Rys (CZE)6060 - 1237 - 1340
BM
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Deniss Ovsjannikovs (LAT)55010 - 0112 - 455
2Ondrej Kodet (CZE)5418 - 4123 - 694
3Mindaugas Dvylaitis (LTU)5326 - 477 - 653
4Tomas Myslivecek (CZE)5234 - 778 - 982
5Ernestas Kaciulis (LTU)5144 - 986 - 1351
6Povilas Krapikas (LTU)5052 - 1068 - 1320

Quarterfinals

QFM1
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Vladimir Polyakov (RUS)1103 - 034 - 111
2Tomas Myslivecek (CZE)1010 - 311 - 340
QFM2
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Mindaugas Dvylaitis (LTU)1103 - 143 - 311
2Igor Balitskii (RUS)1011 - 331 - 430
QFM3
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Ondrej Kodet (CZE)1103 - 035 - 191
2Nojus Vaicekauskas (LTU)1010 - 319 - 350
QFM4
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Deniss Ovsjannikovs (LAT)1103 - 035 - 231
2Pavel Michelfeit (CZE)1010 - 323 - 350

5th-12th places

9-10M
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Ernestas Kaciulis (LTU)1102 - 133 - 321
2Andzejus Ravanas (LTU)1011 - 232 - 330
11-12M
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Petr Bayer (CZE)1102 - 131 - 241
2Povilas Krapikas (LTU)1011 - 224 - 310
5-8M1
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Igor Balitskii (RUS)1103 - 035 - 241
2Tomas Myslivecek (CZE)1010 - 324 - 350
5-8M2
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Pavel Michelfeit (CZE)1102 - 022 - 111
2Nojus Vaicekauskas (LTU)1010 - 211 - 220

5th-8th places

5-6M
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Igor Balitskii (RUS)1102 - 133 - 281
2Pavel Michelfeit (CZE)1011 - 228 - 330
7-8M
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Nojus Vaicekauskas (LTU)1102 - 024 - 131
2Tomas Myslivecek (CZE)1010 - 213 - 240

Semifinals

SFM1
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Mindaugas Dvylaitis (LTU)1103 - 138 - 371
2Vladimir Polyakov (RUS)1011 - 337 - 380
SFM2
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Deniss Ovsjannikovs (LAT)1103 - 033 - 151
2Ondrej Kodet (CZE)1010 - 315 - 330

Finals

Final M
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Mindaugas Dvylaitis (LTU)1103 - 034 - 191
2Deniss Ovsjannikovs (LAT)1010 - 319 - 340
Bronze medal M
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Vladimir Polyakov (RUS)1103 - 034 - 101
2Ondrej Kodet (CZE)1010 - 310 - 340
Ranking of teams in groups will be determined by following rules:1) Points 2) Head-to-head points 3) Head-to-head sets won 4) Head-to-head setpoints +/- 5) Sets won 6) Set points +/- 7) Dice
GameResultsOnline.com
servicedesk@gameresultsonline.com
+358 44 7599 554
© 2023 GameResultsOnline.com