Powered by GameResultsOnline.com tournament management

GOLDEN BAT 2021

2.12. - 5.12.2021 Panorama Hotel | Lithuania

Youth 16 - 21yrs
Groups & Standings

Group round

AY
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Arturs Korjaks (LAT)4408 - 1102 - 444
2Benjemin Levicek (CZE)4316 - 381 - 653
3Jyri Gronlund (FIN-VSN)4226 - 492 - 812
4Hermis Kasperavicius (LTU)4132 - 768 - 911
5Jaakko (Juulia) Tulisalo (FIN)4041 - 838 - 1000
BY
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Simon Rejtar (CZE)4408 - 2107 - 694
2Vaclav Krychtalek (CZE)4317 - 397 - 783
3Vaino Rihti (FIN-VSN)4226 - 487 - 822
4Ainoras Dambrauskas (LTU)4132 - 762 - 981
5Paavo Tulisalo (FIN)4041 - 869 - 950

Quarterfinals

QFY1
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Arturs Korjaks (LAT)1103 - 035 - 211
2Ainoras Dambrauskas (LTU)1010 - 321 - 350
QFY2
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Vaino Rihti (FIN-VSN)1103 - 034 - 141
2Benjemin Levicek (CZE)1010 - 314 - 340
QFY3
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Jyri Gronlund (FIN-VSN)1103 - 034 - 101
2Vaclav Krychtalek (CZE)1010 - 310 - 340
QFY4
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Simon Rejtar (CZE)1103 - 034 - 151
2Hermis Kasperavicius (LTU)1010 - 315 - 340

5th-10th places

9-10Y
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Paavo Tulisalo (FIN)1102 - 137 - 281
2Jaakko (Juulia) Tulisalo (FIN)1011 - 228 - 370
5-8Y1
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Benjemin Levicek (CZE)1102 - 024 - 71
2Ainoras Dambrauskas (LTU)1010 - 27 - 240
5-8Y2
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Vaclav Krychtalek (CZE)1102 - 023 - 111
2Hermis Kasperavicius (LTU)1010 - 211 - 230

5th-8th places

5-6Y
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Vaclav Krychtalek (CZE)1102 - 023 - 131
2Benjemin Levicek (CZE)1010 - 213 - 230
7-8Y
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Hermis Kasperavicius (LTU)1102 - 128 - 201
2Ainoras Dambrauskas (LTU)1011 - 220 - 280

Semifinals

SFY1
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Arturs Korjaks (LAT)1103 - 036 - 261
2Vaino Rihti (FIN-VSN)1010 - 326 - 360
SFY2
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Simon Rejtar (CZE)1103 - 034 - 191
2Jyri Gronlund (FIN-VSN)1010 - 319 - 340

Finals

Final Y
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Arturs Korjaks (LAT)1103 - 148 - 361
2Simon Rejtar (CZE)1011 - 336 - 480
Bronze medal Y
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Vaino Rihti (FIN-VSN)1103 - 137 - 291
2Jyri Gronlund (FIN-VSN)1011 - 329 - 370
Ranking of teams in groups will be determined by following rules:1) Points 2) Head-to-head points 3) Head-to-head sets won 4) Head-to-head setpoints +/- 5) Sets won 6) Set points +/- 7) Dice
GameResultsOnline.com
servicedesk@gameresultsonline.com
+358 44 7599 554
© 2023 GameResultsOnline.com