Powered by GameResultsOnline.com tournament management

9th IBSA Showdown European Championships

24.8. - 26.8.2018 Table, Table 1, Table 2, Table 3, Table 4, Table 5, Table 6, Table 7 | Poland

Women Competition
Schedule

W First round

Fri 24.8.2018
1   WA
08:00
Table 6
Piera Folino
Finished 1 - 2
Jaana Pesari
(5-11, 11-6, 3-12)
 
 
2   WA
09:00
Table 5
Jaana Pesari
Finished 2 - 0
Behie Ahmed
(12-5, 12-2)
 
 
3   WA
09:00
Table 6
Monika Szwalek
Finished 2 - 1
Piera Folino
(11-3, 5-11, 12-9)
 
 
4   WB
09:30
Table 1
Hanna Vilmi
Finished 2 - 0
Lone Moller
(11-2, 11-2)
 
 
5   WC
09:30
Table 3
Elzbieta Mielczarek
Finished 2 - 0
Antje Samoray
(11-7, 12-8)
 
 
6   WC
09:30
Table 4
Nicky Corstanje
Finished 0 - 2
Liene Fibiga
(8-12, 8-12)
 
 
7   WD
10:00
Table 1
Tanja Oranic
Finished 2 - 0
Sonia Tranchina
(12-4, 11-3)
 
 
8   WE
10:00
Table 2
Anja S. V. Svendsen
Finished 0 - 2
Aksana Ivanova
(2-12, 2-11)
 
 
9   WF
10:00
Table 3
Sanja Kos
Finished 2 - 1
Agnieszka Bardzik
(7-11, 12-1, 12-8)
 
 
10   WF
10:00
Table 4
Sabrina Schmitz
Finished 2 - 0
Kristina Cesnakova
(12-3, 12-3)
 
 
11   WA
11:30
Table 4
Monika Szwalek
Finished 2 - 1
Behie Ahmed
(11-4, 10-13, 11-4)
 
 
12   WB
11:30
Table 5
Lone Moller
Finished 2 - 1
Chiara Cavallaro
(7-11, 12-10, 11-7)
 
 
13   WB
12:00
Table 1
Hanna Vilmi
Finished 2 - 0
Heidi Torn
(12-4, 11-3)
 
 
14   WC
12:00
Table 2
Nicky Corstanje
Finished 1 - 2
Antje Samoray
(1-11, 11-8, 6-11)
 
 
15   WD
12:00
Table 4
Marina Galuzova
Finished 2 - 0
Sonia Tranchina
(11-7, 11-3)
 
 
16   WE
12:00
Table 5
Aksana Ivanova
Finished 2 - 1
Birgit Riester
(9-12, 11-5, 11-8)
 
 
17   WE
12:00
Table 6
Anja S. V. Svendsen
Finished 2 - 0
Rita Dutsch
(11-3, 11-5)
 
 
18   WF
12:30
Table 1
Kristina Cesnakova
Finished 0 - 2
Sanja Kos
(4-11, 2-11)
 
 
19   WF
12:30
Table 2
Sabrina Schmitz
Finished 2 - 0
Agnieszka Bardzik
(12-7, 15-12)
 
 
20   WD
12:30
Table 3
Irina Lavrova
Finished 0 - 2
Tanja Oranic
(9-11, 7-12)
 
 
21   WB
12:30
Table 5
Heidi Torn
Finished 0 - 2
Chiara Cavallaro
(7-12, 9-11)
 
 
22   WC
12:30
Table 6
Liene Fibiga
Finished 1 - 2
Elzbieta Mielczarek
(11-4, 6-12, 9-11)
 
 
23   WE
15:00
Table 3
Birgit Riester
Finished 2 - 0
Rita Dutsch
(12-7, 11-5)
 
 
24   WD
15:30
Table 3
Marina Galuzova
Finished 2 - 0
Irina Lavrova
(11-6, 12-3)
 
 
25   WA
16:00
Table 1
Jaana Pesari
Finished 2 - 0
Monika Szwalek
(11-7, 12-6)
 
 
26   WA
16:00
Table 2
Behie Ahmed
Finished 0 - 2
Piera Folino
(2-11, 4-12)
 
 
27   WB
16:00
Table 3
Heidi Torn
Finished 2 - 0
Lone Moller
(11-6, 11-3)
 
 
28   WB
16:00
Table 4
Chiara Cavallaro
Finished 0 - 2
Hanna Vilmi
(5-12, 8-12)
 
 
29   WC
16:00
Table 5
Elzbieta Mielczarek
Finished 2 - 1
Nicky Corstanje
(6-11, 11-7, 11-0)
 
 
30   WC
16:00
Table 6
Antje Samoray
Finished 0 - 2
Liene Fibiga
(5-11, 10-12)
 
 
31   WD
16:30
Table 1
Tanja Oranic
Finished 2 - 1
Marina Galuzova
(11-8, 5-12, 11-5)
 
 
32   WD
16:30
Table 2
Sonia Tranchina
Finished 2 - 0
Irina Lavrova
(11-4, 12-10)
 
 
33   WE
16:30
Table 3
Birgit Riester
Finished 2 - 1
Anja S. V. Svendsen
(11-6, 3-11, 12-7)
 
 
34   WE
16:30
Table 4
Rita Dutsch
Finished 0 - 2
Aksana Ivanova
(0-11, 7-12)
 
 
35   WF
16:30
Table 5
Sanja Kos
Finished 2 - 0
Sabrina Schmitz
(11-1, 11-1)
 
 
36   WF
16:30
Table 6
Agnieszka Bardzik
Finished 2 - 0
Kristina Cesnakova
(11-8, 11-4)
 
 

W Second round

Fri 24.8.2018
37   WI
18:00
Table 1
Jaana Pesari
Finished 2 - 0
Chiara Cavallaro
(12-6, 12-5)
 
 
38   WI
18:00
Table 2
Elzbieta Mielczarek
Finished 2 - 0
Sabrina Schmitz
(11-8, 11-3)
 
 
39   WI
18:00
Table 3
Aksana Ivanova
Finished 0 - 2
Marina Galuzova
(10-12, 9-11)
 
 
40   WJ
18:00
Table 4
Hanna Vilmi
Finished 1 - 2
Liene Fibiga
(11-8, 5-11, 9-12)
 
 
41   WJ
18:00
Table 5
Tanja Oranic
Finished 2 - 0
Sanja Kos
(12-4, 11-0)
 
 
42   WJ
18:00
Table 6
Birgit Riester
Finished 0 - 2
Monika Szwalek
(3-11, 4-12)
 
 
43   WM
19:00
Table 5
Antje Samoray
Finished 2 - 1
Anja S. V. Svendsen
(12-5, 5-11, 12-9)
 
 
44   WN
19:00
Table 6
Sonia Tranchina
Finished 2 - 0
Agnieszka Bardzik
(11-3, 11-1)
 
 
45   WI
19:30
Table 1
Sabrina Schmitz
Finished 0 - 2
Jaana Pesari
(0-12, 7-11)
 
 
46   WI
19:30
Table 2
Elzbieta Mielczarek
Finished 2 - 1
Marina Galuzova
(12-10, 10-12, 11-7)
 
 
47   WI
19:30
Table 3
Chiara Cavallaro
Finished 0 - 2
Aksana Ivanova
(6-11, 5-11)
 
 
48   WJ
19:30
Table 4
Birgit Riester
Finished 0 - 2
Hanna Vilmi
(10-12, 3-11)
 
 
49   WJ
19:30
Table 5
Tanja Oranic
Finished 0 - 2
Liene Fibiga
(7-11, 7-11)
 
 
50   WJ
19:30
Table 6
Monika Szwalek
Finished 0 - 2
Sanja Kos
(12-15, 0-12)
 
 
Sat 25.8.2018
51   WI
08:00
Table 1
Jaana Pesari
Finished 2 - 0
Marina Galuzova
(11-9, 11-7)
 
 
52   WI
08:00
Table 2
Elzbieta Mielczarek
Finished 2 - 0
Aksana Ivanova
(11-8, 14-12)
 
 
53   WI
08:00
Table 3
Sabrina Schmitz
Finished 1 - 2
Chiara Cavallaro
(6-12, 11-3, 4-11)
 
 
54   WJ
08:00
Table 4
Hanna Vilmi
Finished 2 - 0
Monika Szwalek
(11-3, 11-1)
 
 
55   WJ
08:00
Table 5
Tanja Oranic
Finished 2 - 1
Birgit Riester
(5-11, 11-4, 11-3)
 
 
56   WJ
08:00
Table 6
Sanja Kos
Finished 1 - 2
Liene Fibiga
(6-12, 17-15, 5-11)
 
 
57   WO
08:30
Table 1
Irina Lavrova
Finished 2 - 1
Lone Moller
(10-12, 11-3, 11-3)
 
 
58   WP
08:30
Table 2
Nicky Corstanje
Finished 2 - 0
Behie Ahmed
(12-7, 11-4)
 
 
59   WI
10:00
Table 1
Aksana Ivanova
Finished 0 - 2
Jaana Pesari
(2-11, 5-11)
 
 
60   WI
10:00
Table 2
Chiara Cavallaro
Finished 0 - 2
Elzbieta Mielczarek
(3-11, 9-12)
 
 
61   WI
10:00
Table 3
Marina Galuzova
Finished 2 - 0
Sabrina Schmitz
(11-0, 11-2)
 
 
62   WJ
10:00
Table 4
Sanja Kos
Finished 1 - 2
Hanna Vilmi
(2-12, 12-9, 3-12)
 
 
63   WJ
10:00
Table 5
Monika Szwalek
Finished 0 - 2
Tanja Oranic
(8-11, 6-12)
 
 
64   WJ
10:00
Table 6
Liene Fibiga
Finished 2 - 0
Birgit Riester
(12-10, 12-10)
 
 
65   WM
10:30
Table 1
Anja S. V. Svendsen
Finished 0 - 2
Piera Folino
(7-12, 5-11)
 
 
66   WN
10:30
Table 2
Agnieszka Bardzik
Finished 0 - 2
Heidi Torn
(5-11, 6-12)
 
 
67   WO
10:30
Table 3
Lone Moller
Finished 2 - 0
Kristina Cesnakova
(12-0, 11-3)
 
 
68   WP
10:30
Table 4
Behie Ahmed
Finished 2 - 0
Rita Dutsch
(11-8, 12-9)
 
 
69   WM
12:00
Table 3
Piera Folino
Finished 0 - 2
Antje Samoray
(7-11, 5-11)
 
 
70   WN
12:00
Table 4
Heidi Torn
Finished 2 - 0
Sonia Tranchina
(13-10, 11-6)
 
 
71   WO
12:00
Table 5
Kristina Cesnakova
Finished 1 - 2
Irina Lavrova
(11-4, 8-12, 6-11)
 
 
72   WP
12:00
Table 6
Rita Dutsch
Finished 0 - 2
Nicky Corstanje
(3-11, 2-11)
 
 
73   WI
12:30
Table 1
Jaana Pesari
Finished 2 - 1
Elzbieta Mielczarek
(4-11, 11-0, 12-9)
 
 
74   WI
12:30
Table 2
Aksana Ivanova
Finished 2 - 1
Sabrina Schmitz
(9-11, 11-8, 11-6)
 
 
75   WI
12:30
Table 3
Marina Galuzova
Finished 2 - 0
Chiara Cavallaro
(11-1, 12-1)
 
 
76   WJ
12:30
Table 4
Hanna Vilmi
Finished 2 - 0
Tanja Oranic
(11-2, 11-7)
 
 
77   WJ
12:30
Table 5
Sanja Kos
Finished 2 - 0
Birgit Riester
(12-7, 11-1)
 
 
78   WJ
12:30
Table 6
Liene Fibiga
Finished 2 - 0
Monika Szwalek
(11-8, 11-5)
 
 

W Placements 9-24

Sun 26.8.2018
09:00
Table 5
Chiara Cavallaro
Finished 0 - 2
Monika Szwalek
(6-12, 10-12)
 
 
09:00
Table 6
Sabrina Schmitz
Finished 1 - 2
Birgit Riester
(3-11, 11-7, 8-11)
 
 
11:00
Table 5
Antje Samoray
Finished 2 - 0
Heidi Torn
(11-7, 11-6)
 
 
11:00
Table 6
Piera Folino
Finished 2 - 1
Sonia Tranchina
(13-16, 12-4, 11-1)
 
 
11:30
Table 5
Anja S. V. Svendsen
Finished 0 - 2
Agnieszka Bardzik
(8-12, 7-11)
 
 
11:30
Table 6
Irina Lavrova
Finished 2 - 0
Nicky Corstanje
(12-8, 11-6)
 
 
12:00
Table 5
Lone Moller
Finished 2 - 0
Behie Ahmed
(13-9, 12-8)
 
 
12:00
Table 6
Kristina Cesnakova
Finished 1 - 2
Rita Dutsch
(1-12, 11-7, 10-12)
 
 

W Quarterfinals

Sun 26.8.2018
87   W QF1
10:15
Table 1
Jaana Pesari
Finished 3 - 0
Sanja Kos
(12-0, 12-10, 11-8)
 
 
88   W QF2
10:15
Table 2
Liene Fibiga
Finished 3 - 2
Aksana Ivanova
(11-6, 9-11, 12-10, 8-11, 11-9)
 
 
89   W QF3
10:15
Table 3
Elzbieta Mielczarek
Finished 3 - 0
Tanja Oranic
(12-5, 11-5, 12-8)
 
 
90   W QF4
10:15
Table 4
Hanna Vilmi
Finished 3 - 1
Marina Galuzova
(11-6, 6-11, 12-9, 12-7)
 
 

W Placements 5-8

Sun 26.8.2018
11:30
Table 3
Marina Galuzova
Finished 0 - 2
Sanja Kos
(8-12, 8-12)
 
 
11:30
Table 4
Tanja Oranic
Finished 1 - 2
Aksana Ivanova
(8-11, 12-5, 7-11)
 
 
15:00
Table 1
Aksana Ivanova
Finished 0 - 2
Marina Galuzova
(6-11, 0-11)
 
 
15:00
Table 2
Tanja Oranic
Finished 0 - 2
Sanja Kos
(7-11, 2-11)
 
 
12:30
Table 5
Marina Galuzova
Finished 1 - 2
Tanja Oranic
(8-12, 11-5, 9-11)
 
 
12:30
Table 6
Sanja Kos
Finished 2 - 1
Aksana Ivanova
(12-10, 11-13, 11-9)
 
 

W Semifinals

Sun 26.8.2018
97   W SF1
12:30
Table 3
Jaana Pesari
Finished 2 - 3
Hanna Vilmi
(15-13, 11-7, 7-11, 8-11, 2-11)
 
 
98   W SF2
12:30
Table 4
Liene Fibiga
Finished 0 - 3
Elzbieta Mielczarek
(3-11, 4-11, 4-12)
 
 

W Finals

Sun 26.8.2018
16:00
Table 2
Jaana Pesari
Finished 0 - 3
Liene Fibiga
(7-11, 11-13, 9-11)
 
 
100   W Final
17:30
Table 1
Hanna Vilmi
Finished 3 - 1
Elzbieta Mielczarek
(12-8, 11-7, 8-12, 14-11)
 
 
GameResultsOnline.com
servicedesk@gameresultsonline.com
+358 44 7599 554
© 2022 GameResultsOnline.com