Powered by GameResultsOnline.com tournament management

BSC Prague Showdown Cup 2019

6.3. - 10.3.2019 | Czech Republic

Men competition
Groups & Standings

First round

MA
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Peter Zidar4408 - 093 - 404
2Raimonds Briezhkalns4316 - 279 - 523
3Deniss Ovsjannikovs4224 - 568 - 752
4Erik Jensen4132 - 656 - 801
5Patrick Walterscheidt4041 - 849 - 980
MB
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Robert Glojnaric4408 - 3102 - 904
2Adrian Sloninka4317 - 294 - 523
3Marc Sommer4225 - 586 - 962
4Robert Latt4134 - 798 - 1051
5Stefan Hoffman4041 - 865 - 1020
MC
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Krystian Kisiel4408 - 091 - 254
2Ziedonis Mazurs4316 - 374 - 543
3Denis Repa4225 - 578 - 792
4Kevin Bart4133 - 659 - 841
5Carsten Dan Jacobsen4040 - 829 - 890
MD
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Olli Kytoviita3306 - 182 - 553
2Miha Susman3215 - 378 - 542
3Deniz Kurtoglu3123 - 563 - 731
4Josef Stoeckli3031 - 639 - 800
ME
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Ladislav Brada3306 - 283 - 543
2Jouni Viitamaki3215 - 486 - 742
3Stefan Collet3124 - 462 - 621
4Philip Naraschkewitz3031 - 638 - 790
MF
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Juha Oikarainen3215 - 485 - 722
2Michael Lapaz3215 - 374 - 622
3Ondrej Kodet3123 - 563 - 791
4Przemyslaw Knaz3124 - 580 - 891
MG
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Siarhei Shkibel3306 - 176 - 493
2Stefan Marcin3215 - 276 - 622
3Aliaksandr Khalalei3122 - 561 - 761
4Martin Egelund Olsen3031 - 652 - 780
MH
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Dusan Milo3306 - 176 - 583
2Alisher Hozhanijazov3215 - 274 - 422
3Tomas Myslivecek3122 - 442 - 521
4Antonio Michienzi3030 - 630 - 700
MI
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Pavol Kubosko3306 - 070 - 463
2Jaroslav Gajdos3214 - 260 - 422
3Pierre Bertrand3122 - 444 - 481
4Alfons Vollmer3030 - 631 - 690
MJ
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Thade Rosenfeldt3215 - 276 - 512
2Lukasz Byczkowski3215 - 375 - 662
3Brian Winter Knudsen3214 - 361 - 512
4Bertrand Laine3030 - 624 - 680

Second round

MK
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Miha Susman4316 - 494 - 783
2Peter Zidar4317 - 4106 - 843
3Alisher Hozhanijazov4226 - 494 - 882
4Pavol Kubosko4225 - 479 - 772
5Ladislav Brada4040 - 849 - 950
ML
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Juha Oikarainen4408 - 197 - 664
2Thade Rosenfeldt4316 - 279 - 583
3Stefan Marcin4225 - 588 - 882
4Ziedonis Mazurs4133 - 786 - 951
5Robert Glojnaric4041 - 856 - 990
MM
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Adrian Sloninka4317 - 3101 - 823
2Krystian Kisiel4317 - 3102 - 793
3Siarhei Shkibel4224 - 472 - 652
4Lukasz Byczkowski4132 - 769 - 931
5Michael Lapaz4134 - 786 - 1111
MN
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Jouni Viitamaki4317 - 299 - 563
2Raimonds Briezhkalns4224 - 575 - 822
3Jaroslav Gajdos4224 - 571 - 882
4Dusan Milo4226 - 6111 - 1052
5Olli Kytoviita4133 - 663 - 881
MO
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Denis Repa4408 - 193 - 474
2Deniss Ovsjannikovs4317 - 4108 - 863
3Pierre Bertrand4225 - 588 - 802
4Stefan Collet4133 - 659 - 891
5Aliaksandr Khalalei4041 - 852 - 980
MP
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Ondrej Kodet4408 - 3107 - 814
2Brian Winter Knudsen4316 - 385 - 643
3Deniz Kurtoglu4226 - 493 - 842
4Marc Sommer4133 - 674 - 971
5Tomas Myslivecek4041 - 859 - 920
MQ
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Martin Egelund Olsen4408 - 2105 - 744
2Kevin Bart4316 - 388 - 753
3Alfons Vollmer4225 - 479 - 722
4Philip Naraschkewitz4134 - 7100 - 1131
5Erik Jensen4041 - 861 - 990
MR
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Przemyslaw Knaz4408 - 199 - 424
2Robert Latt4317 - 288 - 623
3Bertrand Laine4224 - 469 - 652
4Antonio Michienzi4132 - 762 - 901
5Josef Stoeckli4041 - 841 - 1000

Third round

M (17th - 20th)
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Olli Kytoviita1102 - 134 - 301
2Ladislav Brada1011 - 230 - 340
M (17th - 20th)
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Michael Lapaz1102 - 128 - 281
2Robert Glojnaric1011 - 228 - 280
M (13th - 16th)
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Pavol Kubosko1102 - 023 - 91
2Dusan Milo1010 - 29 - 230
M (13th - 16th)
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Lukasz Byczkowski1102 - 128 - 231
2Ziedonis Mazurs1011 - 223 - 280
M (9th - 12th)
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Jaroslav Gajdos1102 - 022 - 31
2Alisher Hozhanijazov1010 - 23 - 220
M (9th - 12th)
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Siarhei Shkibel1102 - 024 - 181
2Stefan Marcin1010 - 218 - 240
M 41st-43rd
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Patrick Walterscheidt2204 - 047 - 112
2Carsten Dan Jacobsen2112 - 230 - 381
3Stefan Hoffman2020 - 419 - 470

Placing 9th - 42th

M 29th-30th
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Aliaksandr Khalalei1102 - 131 - 301
2Tomas Myslivecek1011 - 230 - 310
M 27th-28th
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Stefan Collet1102 - 022 - 161
2Marc Sommer1010 - 216 - 220
M 25th-26th
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Pierre Bertrand1102 - 023 - 111
2Deniz Kurtoglu1010 - 211 - 230
M 23rd-24th
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Deniss Ovsjannikovs1102 - 023 - 121
2Brian Winter Knudsen1010 - 212 - 230
M 21st-22nd
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Denis Repa1102 - 128 - 221
2Ondrej Kodet1011 - 222 - 280
M 19th - 20th
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Ladislav Brada1102 - 024 - 141
2Robert Glojnaric1010 - 214 - 240
M 17th - 18th
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Michael Lapaz1102 - 023 - 61
2Olli Kytoviita1010 - 26 - 230
M 15th - 16th
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Dusan Milo1102 - 022 - 111
2Ziedonis Mazurs1010 - 211 - 220
M 13th - 14th
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Lukasz Byczkowski1102 - 129 - 161
2Pavol Kubosko1011 - 216 - 290
M 11th - 12th
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Alisher Hozhanijazov1102 - 131 - 211
2Stefan Marcin1011 - 221 - 310
M 9th - 10th
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Siarhei Shkibel1102 - 022 - 111
2Jaroslav Gajdos1010 - 211 - 220
M 31st-32nd
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Przemyslaw Knaz1102 - 023 - 111
2Martin Egelund Olsen1010 - 211 - 230
M 33rd-34th
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Robert Latt1102 - 023 - 51
2Kevin Bart1010 - 25 - 230
M 35th-36th
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Alfons Vollmer1102 - 130 - 251
2Bertrand Laine1011 - 225 - 300
M 37th-38th
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Antonio Michienzi1102 - 129 - 231
2Philip Naraschkewitz1011 - 223 - 290
M 39th-40th
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Erik Jensen1102 - 023 - 161
2Josef Stoeckli1010 - 216 - 230

M Quarterfinals

M QF1
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Miha Susman1103 - 034 - 181
2Raimonds Briezhkalns1010 - 318 - 340
M QF2
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Peter Zidar1103 - 034 - 191
2Jouni Viitamaki1010 - 319 - 340
M QF3
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Krystian Kisiel1103 - 246 - 391
2Juha Oikarainen1012 - 339 - 460
M QF4
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Thade Rosenfeldt1103 - 245 - 461
2Adrian Sloninka1012 - 346 - 450

Semifinals

M (5th - 8th) I
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Adrian Sloninka1102 - 023 - 71
2Raimonds Briezhkalns1010 - 27 - 230
M (5th - 8th) II
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Juha Oikarainen1102 - 022 - 171
2Jouni Viitamaki1010 - 217 - 220
M SF1
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Thade Rosenfeldt1103 - 035 - 251
2Miha Susman1010 - 325 - 350
M SF2
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Krystian Kisiel1103 - 034 - 191
2Peter Zidar1010 - 319 - 340

Finals

M 7th-8th
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Jouni Viitamaki1102 - 124 - 231
2Raimonds Briezhkalns1011 - 223 - 240
M 5th-6th
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Adrian Sloninka1102 - 022 - 81
2Juha Oikarainen1010 - 28 - 220
M Bronze medal
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Peter Zidar1103 - 144 - 261
2Miha Susman1011 - 326 - 440
M Final
Player G W L Sets GF-GA Pts
1Krystian Kisiel1103 - 142 - 261
2Thade Rosenfeldt1011 - 326 - 420
Ranking of teams in groups will be determined by following rules:1) Points 2) Head-to-head points 3) Head-to-head sets +/- 4) Head-to-head setpoints +/- 5) Sets +/- 6) Set points +/- 7) Dice
GameResultsOnline.com
servicedesk@gameresultsonline.com
+358 44 7599 554
© 2023 GameResultsOnline.com