9th IBSA Showdown European Championships 9TH IBSA SHOWDOWN EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS
24.8. - 26.8.2018 Table, Table 1, Table 2, Table 3, Table 4, Table 5, Table 6, Table 7 | Poland

Men Competition

M First round

Friday 24.8.2018
TimeGroupLocationHomeVisitorResultStatus
108:00MATable 1Peter Zidar-Laco Brada2-1 (11-9,7-11,11-6)Finished
208:00MATable 2Ziedonis Mazurs-Rinaldo Massola2-1 (13-10,3-11,11-6)Finished
308:00MBTable 3Krystian Kisiel-Twan Kruis2-1 (8-12,12-2,11-8)Finished
408:00MBTable 4Robert Latt-Emiliano Garay0-2 (5-12,2-12)Finished
508:00MCTable 5Adrian Sloninka-Martin Egelund Olsen2-0 (11-2,11-4)Finished
608:30MDTable 1Ari Lahtinen-Jack van Oosterhout2-0 (12-8,11-2)Finished
708:30MDTable 2Teemu Ruohonen-Raimonds Briezhkalns2-1 (8-12,12-2,11-6)Finished
808:30METable 3Jouni Viitamaki-Kostadin Dimitrov2-0 (12-3,11-4)Finished
908:30METable 4Petr Bayer-Siarhei Shkibel 0-2 (0-12,12-14)Finished
1008:30MFTable 5Dusan Milo-Kevin Kjelldahl2-0 (11-9,11-3)Finished
1108:30MFTable 6Vladimir Polyakov-Miha Susman2-1 (3-12,11-5,13-10)Finished
1209:00MGTable 1Olli Kytoviita-Stefan Collet2-0 (11-8,12-6)Finished
1309:00MGTable 2Lukasz Byczkowski -Brian Winter Knudsen2-0 (12-7,11-3)Finished
1409:00MATable 3Peter Zidar-Ziedonis Mazurs2-0 (12-5,12-5)Finished
1509:00MHTable 4Alisher Hoshanijazov-Christoffer Ornevik2-0 (12-2,11-3)Finished
1609:30MDTable 2Ari Lahtinen-Teemu Ruohonen2-1 (12-6,10-12,11-8)Finished
1709:30MBTable 5Krystian Kisiel-Robert Latt1-2 (12-7,11-14,6-11)Finished
1809:30MBTable 6Twan Kruis-Emiliano Garay2-1 (8-12,11-4,11-1)Finished
1910:00MATable 5Rinaldo Massola-Peter Zidar0-2 (9-12,5-12)Finished
2010:00MATable 6Ziedonis Mazurs-Laco Brada0-2 (9-12,2-11)Finished
2110:30MBTable 1Emiliano Garay-Krystian Kisiel2-1 (12-9,2-11,12-10)Finished
2210:30MBTable 2Robert Latt-Twan Kruis2-1 (12-9,3-11,12-8)Finished
2310:30MCTable 3Ondrej Kodet-Adrian Sloninka0-2 (8-12,4-11)Finished
2410:30MHTable 4Pavol Kubosko-Luciano Florio2-1 (11-8,10-13,11-5)Finished
2510:30MDTable 5Raimonds Briezhkalns-Ari Lahtinen0-2 (4-12,5-11)Finished
2610:30MDTable 6Teemu Ruohonen-Jack van Oosterhout2-1 (11-9,11-13,11-5)Finished
2711:00METable 1Siarhei Shkibel -Jouni Viitamaki0-2 (8-11,1-11)Finished
2811:00METable 2Petr Bayer-Kostadin Dimitrov2-1 (4-11,11-8,11-5)Finished
2911:00MFTable 3Miha Susman-Dusan Milo2-1 (8-12,12-9,11-4)Finished
3011:00MFTable 4Vladimir Polyakov-Kevin Kjelldahl2-0 (11-6,11-3)Finished
3111:00MGTable 5Brian Winter Knudsen-Olli Kytoviita0-2 (4-12,5-11)Finished
3211:00MGTable 6Lukasz Byczkowski -Stefan Collet2-1 (11-4,8-12,12-1)Finished
3311:30MHTable 1Christoffer Ornevik-Pavol Kubosko1-2 (12-7,10-13,9-11)Finished
3411:30MHTable 2Alisher Hoshanijazov-Luciano Florio0-2 (12-15,10-12)Finished
3511:30MATable 3Laco Brada-Rinaldo Massola2-0 (12-6,11-6)Finished
3611:30MCTable 6Thade Rosenfeldt-Ondrej Kodet2-0 (11-9,11-3)Finished
3712:00MDTable 3Jack van Oosterhout-Raimonds Briezhkalns0-2 (5-12,7-12)Finished
3812:30MCTable 4Thade Rosenfeldt-Martin Egelund Olsen2-0 (12-1,11-1)Finished
3915:00MCTable 1Adrian Sloninka-Thade Rosenfeldt2-0 (12-4,11-5)Finished
4015:00MCTable 2Martin Egelund Olsen-Ondrej Kodet2-1 (8-11,11-9,12-10)Finished
4115:00MGTable 4Olli Kytoviita-Lukasz Byczkowski 2-0 (12-0,12-6)Finished
4215:00METable 5Jouni Viitamaki-Petr Bayer2-0 (11-5,12-10)Finished
4315:00METable 6Kostadin Dimitrov-Siarhei Shkibel 0-2 (5-12,6-11)Finished
4415:30MFTable 1Dusan Milo-Vladimir Polyakov2-1 (11-8,1-12,12-4)Finished
4515:30MFTable 2Kevin Kjelldahl-Miha Susman0-2 (3-12,6-12)Finished
4615:30MGTable 4Stefan Collet-Brian Winter Knudsen0-2 (3-11,5-11)Finished
4715:30MHTable 5Pavol Kubosko-Alisher Hoshanijazov0-2 (2-12,4-12)Finished
4815:30MHTable 6Luciano Florio-Christoffer Ornevik2-1 (11-4,9-11,11-9)Finished

M Second round

Friday 24.8.2018
TimeGroupLocationHomeVisitorResultStatus
4917:30MITable 1Alisher Hoshanijazov-Peter Zidar0-2 (4-11,4-12)Finished
5017:30MITable 2Jouni Viitamaki-Teemu Ruohonen2-0 (11-3,11-9)Finished
5117:30MJTable 3Emiliano Garay-Thade Rosenfeldt0-2 (4-11,2-11)Finished
5217:30MJTable 4Miha Susman-Lukasz Byczkowski 2-1 (12-0,3-11,11-9)Finished
5317:30MKTable 5Adrian Sloninka-Robert Latt2-0 (11-8,11-3)Finished
5417:30MKTable 6Olli Kytoviita-Vladimir Polyakov2-0 (11-7,11-9)Finished
5518:30MLTable 1Ari Lahtinen-Laco Brada2-0 (13-11,11-8)Finished
5618:30MLTable 2Luciano Florio-Siarhei Shkibel 0-2 (7-11,10-12)Finished
5718:30MMTable 3Petr Bayer-Ziedonis Mazurs0-2 (4-11,7-12)Finished
5818:30MMTable 4Martin Egelund Olsen-Brian Winter Knudsen1-2 (12-10,0-11,4-12)Finished
5918:30MNTable 5Krystian Kisiel-Raimonds Briezhkalns2-0 (12-4,11-8)Finished
6018:30MNTable 6Pavol Kubosko-Dusan Milo2-1 (11-8,9-11,11-7)Finished
6119:00MOTable 1Christoffer Ornevik-Kevin Kjelldahl2-1 (3-11,12-10,12-7)Finished
6219:00MOTable 2Twan Kruis-Jack van Oosterhout0-2 (3-11,7-12)Finished
6319:00MPTable 3Stefan Collet-Rinaldo Massola1-2 (11-7,7-12,1-12)Finished
6419:00MPTable 4Kostadin Dimitrov-Ondrej Kodet1-2 (4-11,13-10,7-12)Finished
Saturday 25.8.2018
TimeGroupLocationHomeVisitorResultStatus
6508:30MITable 3Peter Zidar-Teemu Ruohonen2-1 (12-3,10-13,12-10)Finished
6608:30MITable 4Jouni Viitamaki-Alisher Hoshanijazov2-1 (11-2,6-12,11-6)Finished
6708:30MJTable 5Lukasz Byczkowski -Emiliano Garay2-0 (12-4,12-9)Finished
6808:30MJTable 6Miha Susman-Thade Rosenfeldt1-2 (8-12,12-9,8-12)Finished
6909:00MKTable 1Vladimir Polyakov-Adrian Sloninka0-2 (3-11,3-12)Finished
7009:00MKTable 2Olli Kytoviita-Robert Latt2-0 (11-6,11-1)Finished
7109:00MLTable 3Siarhei Shkibel -Ari Lahtinen0-2 (7-11,9-11)Finished
7209:00MLTable 4Luciano Florio-Laco Brada0-2 (2-11,7-11)Finished
7309:00MMTable 5Ziedonis Mazurs-Brian Winter Knudsen2-1 (11-7,9-12,12-3)Finished
7409:00MMTable 6Martin Egelund Olsen-Petr Bayer1-2 (12-7,0-11,8-11)Finished
7509:30MNTable 1Dusan Milo-Krystian Kisiel0-2 (5-11,3-11)Finished
7609:30MNTable 2Raimonds Briezhkalns-Pavol Kubosko2-1 (11-8,6-12,11-2)Finished
7709:30MOTable 3Jack van Oosterhout-Christoffer Ornevik1-2 (11-5,8-11,10-12)Finished
7809:30MOTable 4Kevin Kjelldahl-Twan Kruis1-2 (11-8,2-11,6-11)Finished
7909:30MPTable 5Ondrej Kodet-Stefan Collet2-0 (12-9,11-4)Finished
8009:30MPTable 6Kostadin Dimitrov-Rinaldo Massola0-2 (7-11,6-11)Finished
8110:30MITable 5Peter Zidar-Jouni Viitamaki2-0 (12-4,11-5)Finished
8210:30MITable 6Teemu Ruohonen-Alisher Hoshanijazov0-2 (7-11,8-11)Finished
8311:00MJTable 1Emiliano Garay-Miha Susman2-1 (3-11,11-5,11-6)Finished
8411:00MJTable 2Thade Rosenfeldt-Lukasz Byczkowski 1-2 (11-1,7-11,2-11)Finished
8511:00MKTable 3Adrian Sloninka-Olli Kytoviita2-0 (12-10,12-1)Finished
8611:00MKTable 4Robert Latt-Vladimir Polyakov1-2 (11-7,3-11,2-11)Finished
8711:00MLTable 5Ari Lahtinen-Luciano Florio2-0 (11-9,12-6)Finished
8811:00MLTable 6Laco Brada-Siarhei Shkibel 2-0 (14-11,11-8)Finished
8911:30MMTable 1Ziedonis Mazurs-Martin Egelund Olsen2-0 (11-7,11-7)Finished
9011:30MMTable 2Brian Winter Knudsen-Petr Bayer2-0 (11-4,12-5)Finished
9111:30MNTable 3Krystian Kisiel-Pavol Kubosko2-0 (12-8,11-0)Finished
9211:30MNTable 4Raimonds Briezhkalns-Dusan Milo2-1 (11-3,3-11,11-7)Finished
9311:30MOTable 5Christoffer Ornevik-Twan Kruis2-0 (12-9,11-7)Finished
9411:30MOTable 6Kevin Kjelldahl-Jack van Oosterhout0-2 (8-11,2-11)Finished
9512:00MPTable 1Stefan Collet-Kostadin Dimitrov2-0 (11-6,11-9)Finished
9612:00MPTable 2Rinaldo Massola-Ondrej Kodet2-0 (11-0,11-4)Finished

M Placements 9-32

Sunday 26.8.2018
TimeGroupLocationHomeVisitorResultStatus
9709:00MR (Placements 9-12)Table 1Alisher Hoshanijazov-Siarhei Shkibel 1-2 (12-10,3-11,6-11)Finished
9809:00MR (Placements 9-12)Table 2Emiliano Garay-Vladimir Polyakov0-2 (7-11,5-12)Finished
9909:00MS (Placements 13-16)Table 3Teemu Ruohonen-Luciano Florio2-1 (7-11,12-7,12-2)Finished
10009:00MS (Placements 13-16)Table 4Miha Susman-Robert Latt2-1 (6-11,11-7,11-5)Finished
10111:00MR (Placements 9-12)Table 1Vladimir Polyakov-Alisher Hoshanijazov1-2 (11-8,5-11,3-11)Finished
10211:00MR (Placements 9-12)Table 2Emiliano Garay-Siarhei Shkibel 0-2 (5-11,8-11)Finished
10311:00MS (Placements 13-16)Table 3Robert Latt-Teemu Ruohonen0-2 (4-12,7-12)Finished
10411:00MS (Placements 13-16)Table 4Miha Susman-Luciano Florio2-0 (11-0,11-0)Finished
10512:00MR (Placements 9-12)Table 1Alisher Hoshanijazov-Emiliano Garay2-0 (12-8,13-10)Finished
10612:00MR (Placements 9-12)Table 2Siarhei Shkibel -Vladimir Polyakov2-0 (12-7,11-3)Finished
10712:00MS (Placements 13-16)Table 3Teemu Ruohonen-Miha Susman2-0 (11-7,11-6)Finished
10812:00MS (Placements 13-16)Table 4Luciano Florio-Robert Latt0-2 (0-11,0-11)Finished
10915:00M Placements 17-18Table 5Ziedonis Mazurs-Krystian Kisiel0-2 (0-12,7-11)Finished
11015:00M Placements 19-20Table 6Brian Winter Knudsen-Raimonds Briezhkalns0-2 (8-12,8-12)Finished
11115:30M Placements 21-22Table 1Petr Bayer-Pavol Kubosko2-1 (5-11,11-8,12-10)Finished
11215:30M Placements 23-24Table 2Martin Egelund Olsen-Dusan Milo1-2 (12-4,0-12,9-11)Finished
11315:30M Placements 25-26Table 3Christoffer Ornevik-Rinaldo Massola0-2 (5-11,6-11)Finished
11415:30M Placements 27-28Table 4Jack van Oosterhout-Ondrej Kodet2-0 (11-1,11-8)Finished
11515:30M Placements 29-30Table 5Twan Kruis-Stefan Collet1-2 (11-4,7-12,12-14)Finished
11615:30M Placements 31-32Table 6Kevin Kjelldahl-Kostadin Dimitrov2-0 (12-8,13-10)Finished

M Quarterfinals

Sunday 26.8.2018
TimeGroupLocationHomeVisitorResultStatus
11709:30M QF1Table 1Peter Zidar-Laco Brada3-1 (6-11,12-10,11-2,12-4)Finished
11809:30M QF2Table 2Lukasz Byczkowski -Olli Kytoviita0-3 (2-11,7-12,6-11)Finished
11909:30M QF3Table 3Adrian Sloninka-Thade Rosenfeldt3-0 (12-6,11-7,11-9)Finished
12009:30M QF4Table 4Ari Lahtinen-Jouni Viitamaki3-0 (11-8,12-8,12-4)Finished

M Placements 5-8

Sunday 26.8.2018
TimeGroupLocationHomeVisitorResultStatus
12111:30MT (Placements 5-8)Table 1Jouni Viitamaki-Laco Brada2-0 (11-4,11-5)Finished
12211:30MT (Placements 5-8)Table 2Thade Rosenfeldt-Lukasz Byczkowski 0-2 (8-11,1-12)Finished
12315:00MT (Placements 5-8)Table 3Lukasz Byczkowski -Jouni Viitamaki1-2 (15-12,9-11,7-12)Finished
12415:00MT (Placements 5-8)Table 4Thade Rosenfeldt-Laco Brada2-0 (12-6,11-3)Finished
12516:00MT (Placements 5-8)Table 3Jouni Viitamaki-Thade Rosenfeldt2-1 (11-6,6-11,12-1)Finished
12616:00MT (Placements 5-8)Table 4Laco Brada-Lukasz Byczkowski 2-0 (11-7,11-9)Finished

M Semifinals

Sunday 26.8.2018
TimeGroupLocationHomeVisitorResultStatus
12712:30M SF1Table 1Peter Zidar-Ari Lahtinen3-0 (12-9,11-8,12-10)Finished
12812:30M SF2Table 2Olli Kytoviita-Adrian Sloninka3-2 (2-11,12-8,5-11,11-3,11-4)Finished

M Finals

Sunday 26.8.2018
TimeGroupLocationHomeVisitorResultStatus
12916:00M Bronze Medal MatchTable 1Ari Lahtinen-Adrian Sloninka1-3 (10-12,12-3,10-12,1-11)Finished
13018:15M FinalTable 1Peter Zidar-Olli Kytoviita0-3 (6-11,9-12,9-11)Finished