9th IBSA Showdown European Championships 9TH IBSA SHOWDOWN EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS
24.8. - 26.8.2018 Table, Table 1, Table 2, Table 3, Table 4, Table 5, Table 6, Table 7 | Poland

Women Competition

W First round

Friday 24.8.2018
TimeGroupLocationHomeVisitorResultStatus
108:00WATable 6Piera Folino-Jaana Pesari1-2 (5-11,11-6,3-12)Finished
209:00WATable 5Jaana Pesari-Behie Ahmed2-0 (12-5,12-2)Finished
309:00WATable 6Monika Szwalek-Piera Folino2-1 (11-3,5-11,12-9)Finished
409:30WBTable 1Hanna Vilmi-Lone Moller2-0 (11-2,11-2)Finished
509:30WCTable 3Elzbieta Mielczarek-Antje Samoray2-0 (11-7,12-8)Finished
609:30WCTable 4Nicky Corstanje-Liene Fibiga0-2 (8-12,8-12)Finished
710:00WDTable 1Tanja Oranic-Sonia Tranchina2-0 (12-4,11-3)Finished
810:00WETable 2Anja S. V. Svendsen-Aksana Ivanova0-2 (2-12,2-11)Finished
910:00WFTable 3Sanja Kos-Agnieszka Bardzik2-1 (7-11,12-1,12-8)Finished
1010:00WFTable 4Sabrina Schmitz-Kristina Cesnakova2-0 (12-3,12-3)Finished
1111:30WATable 4Monika Szwalek-Behie Ahmed2-1 (11-4,10-13,11-4)Finished
1211:30WBTable 5Lone Moller-Chiara Cavallaro2-1 (7-11,12-10,11-7)Finished
1312:00WBTable 1Hanna Vilmi-Heidi Torn2-0 (12-4,11-3)Finished
1412:00WCTable 2Nicky Corstanje-Antje Samoray1-2 (1-11,11-8,6-11)Finished
1512:00WDTable 4Marina Galuzova-Sonia Tranchina2-0 (11-7,11-3)Finished
1612:00WETable 5Aksana Ivanova-Birgit Riester2-1 (9-12,11-5,11-8)Finished
1712:00WETable 6Anja S. V. Svendsen-Rita Dutsch2-0 (11-3,11-5)Finished
1812:30WFTable 1Kristina Cesnakova-Sanja Kos0-2 (4-11,2-11)Finished
1912:30WFTable 2Sabrina Schmitz-Agnieszka Bardzik2-0 (12-7,15-12)Finished
2012:30WDTable 3Irina Lavrova-Tanja Oranic0-2 (9-11,7-12)Finished
2112:30WBTable 5Heidi Torn-Chiara Cavallaro0-2 (7-12,9-11)Finished
2212:30WCTable 6Liene Fibiga-Elzbieta Mielczarek1-2 (11-4,6-12,9-11)Finished
2315:00WETable 3Birgit Riester-Rita Dutsch2-0 (12-7,11-5)Finished
2415:30WDTable 3Marina Galuzova-Irina Lavrova2-0 (11-6,12-3)Finished
2516:00WATable 1Jaana Pesari-Monika Szwalek2-0 (11-7,12-6)Finished
2616:00WATable 2Behie Ahmed-Piera Folino0-2 (2-11,4-12)Finished
2716:00WBTable 3Heidi Torn-Lone Moller2-0 (11-6,11-3)Finished
2816:00WBTable 4Chiara Cavallaro-Hanna Vilmi0-2 (5-12,8-12)Finished
2916:00WCTable 5Elzbieta Mielczarek-Nicky Corstanje2-1 (6-11,11-7,11-0)Finished
3016:00WCTable 6Antje Samoray-Liene Fibiga0-2 (5-11,10-12)Finished
3116:30WDTable 1Tanja Oranic-Marina Galuzova2-1 (11-8,5-12,11-5)Finished
3216:30WDTable 2Sonia Tranchina-Irina Lavrova2-0 (11-4,12-10)Finished
3316:30WETable 3Birgit Riester-Anja S. V. Svendsen2-1 (11-6,3-11,12-7)Finished
3416:30WETable 4Rita Dutsch-Aksana Ivanova0-2 (0-11,7-12)Finished
3516:30WFTable 5Sanja Kos-Sabrina Schmitz2-0 (11-1,11-1)Finished
3616:30WFTable 6Agnieszka Bardzik-Kristina Cesnakova2-0 (11-8,11-4)Finished

W Second round

Friday 24.8.2018
TimeGroupLocationHomeVisitorResultStatus
3718:00WITable 1Jaana Pesari-Chiara Cavallaro2-0 (12-6,12-5)Finished
3818:00WITable 2Elzbieta Mielczarek-Sabrina Schmitz2-0 (11-8,11-3)Finished
3918:00WITable 3Aksana Ivanova-Marina Galuzova0-2 (10-12,9-11)Finished
4018:00WJTable 4Hanna Vilmi-Liene Fibiga1-2 (11-8,5-11,9-12)Finished
4118:00WJTable 5Tanja Oranic-Sanja Kos2-0 (12-4,11-0)Finished
4218:00WJTable 6Birgit Riester-Monika Szwalek0-2 (3-11,4-12)Finished
4319:00WMTable 5Antje Samoray-Anja S. V. Svendsen2-1 (12-5,5-11,12-9)Finished
4419:00WNTable 6Sonia Tranchina-Agnieszka Bardzik2-0 (11-3,11-1)Finished
4519:30WITable 1Sabrina Schmitz-Jaana Pesari0-2 (0-12,7-11)Finished
4619:30WITable 2Elzbieta Mielczarek-Marina Galuzova2-1 (12-10,10-12,11-7)Finished
4719:30WITable 3Chiara Cavallaro-Aksana Ivanova0-2 (6-11,5-11)Finished
4819:30WJTable 4Birgit Riester-Hanna Vilmi0-2 (10-12,3-11)Finished
4919:30WJTable 5Tanja Oranic-Liene Fibiga0-2 (7-11,7-11)Finished
5019:30WJTable 6Monika Szwalek-Sanja Kos0-2 (12-15,0-12)Finished
Saturday 25.8.2018
TimeGroupLocationHomeVisitorResultStatus
5108:00WITable 1Jaana Pesari-Marina Galuzova2-0 (11-9,11-7)Finished
5208:00WITable 2Elzbieta Mielczarek-Aksana Ivanova2-0 (11-8,14-12)Finished
5308:00WITable 3Sabrina Schmitz-Chiara Cavallaro1-2 (6-12,11-3,4-11)Finished
5408:00WJTable 4Hanna Vilmi-Monika Szwalek2-0 (11-3,11-1)Finished
5508:00WJTable 5Tanja Oranic-Birgit Riester2-1 (5-11,11-4,11-3)Finished
5608:00WJTable 6Sanja Kos-Liene Fibiga1-2 (6-12,17-15,5-11)Finished
5708:30WOTable 1Irina Lavrova-Lone Moller2-1 (10-12,11-3,11-3)Finished
5808:30WPTable 2Nicky Corstanje-Behie Ahmed2-0 (12-7,11-4)Finished
5910:00WITable 1Aksana Ivanova-Jaana Pesari0-2 (2-11,5-11)Finished
6010:00WITable 2Chiara Cavallaro-Elzbieta Mielczarek0-2 (3-11,9-12)Finished
6110:00WITable 3Marina Galuzova-Sabrina Schmitz2-0 (11-0,11-2)Finished
6210:00WJTable 4Sanja Kos-Hanna Vilmi1-2 (2-12,12-9,3-12)Finished
6310:00WJTable 5Monika Szwalek-Tanja Oranic0-2 (8-11,6-12)Finished
6410:00WJTable 6Liene Fibiga-Birgit Riester2-0 (12-10,12-10)Finished
6510:30WMTable 1Anja S. V. Svendsen-Piera Folino0-2 (7-12,5-11)Finished
6610:30WNTable 2Agnieszka Bardzik-Heidi Torn0-2 (5-11,6-12)Finished
6710:30WOTable 3Lone Moller-Kristina Cesnakova2-0 (12-0,11-3)Finished
6810:30WPTable 4Behie Ahmed-Rita Dutsch2-0 (11-8,12-9)Finished
6912:00WMTable 3Piera Folino-Antje Samoray0-2 (7-11,5-11)Finished
7012:00WNTable 4Heidi Torn-Sonia Tranchina2-0 (13-10,11-6)Finished
7112:00WOTable 5Kristina Cesnakova-Irina Lavrova1-2 (11-4,8-12,6-11)Finished
7212:00WPTable 6Rita Dutsch-Nicky Corstanje0-2 (3-11,2-11)Finished
7312:30WITable 1Jaana Pesari-Elzbieta Mielczarek2-1 (4-11,11-0,12-9)Finished
7412:30WITable 2Aksana Ivanova-Sabrina Schmitz2-1 (9-11,11-8,11-6)Finished
7512:30WITable 3Marina Galuzova-Chiara Cavallaro2-0 (11-1,12-1)Finished
7612:30WJTable 4Hanna Vilmi-Tanja Oranic2-0 (11-2,11-7)Finished
7712:30WJTable 5Sanja Kos-Birgit Riester2-0 (12-7,11-1)Finished
7812:30WJTable 6Liene Fibiga-Monika Szwalek2-0 (11-8,11-5)Finished

W Placements 9-24

Sunday 26.8.2018
TimeGroupLocationHomeVisitorResultStatus
7909:00W Placements 9-10Table 5Chiara Cavallaro-Monika Szwalek0-2 (6-12,10-12)Finished
8009:00W Placements 11-12Table 6Sabrina Schmitz-Birgit Riester1-2 (3-11,11-7,8-11)Finished
8111:00W Placements 13-14Table 5Antje Samoray-Heidi Torn2-0 (11-7,11-6)Finished
8211:00W Placements 15-16Table 6Piera Folino-Sonia Tranchina2-1 (13-16,12-4,11-1)Finished
8311:30W Placements 17-18Table 5Anja S. V. Svendsen-Agnieszka Bardzik0-2 (8-12,7-11)Finished
8411:30W Placements 19-20Table 6Irina Lavrova-Nicky Corstanje2-0 (12-8,11-6)Finished
8512:00W Placements 21-22Table 5Lone Moller-Behie Ahmed2-0 (13-9,12-8)Finished
8612:00W Placements 23-24Table 6Kristina Cesnakova-Rita Dutsch1-2 (1-12,11-7,10-12)Finished

W Quarterfinals

Sunday 26.8.2018
TimeGroupLocationHomeVisitorResultStatus
8710:15W QF1Table 1Jaana Pesari-Sanja Kos3-0 (12-0,12-10,11-8)Finished
8810:15W QF2Table 2Liene Fibiga-Aksana Ivanova3-2 (11-6,9-11,12-10,8-11,11-9)Finished
8910:15W QF3Table 3Elzbieta Mielczarek-Tanja Oranic3-0 (12-5,11-5,12-8)Finished
9010:15W QF4Table 4Hanna Vilmi-Marina Galuzova3-1 (11-6,6-11,12-9,12-7)Finished

W Placements 5-8

Sunday 26.8.2018
TimeGroupLocationHomeVisitorResultStatus
9111:30WT (Placements 5-8)Table 3Marina Galuzova-Sanja Kos0-2 (8-12,8-12)Finished
9211:30WT (Placements 5-8)Table 4Tanja Oranic-Aksana Ivanova1-2 (8-11,12-5,7-11)Finished
9315:00WT (Placements 5-8)Table 1Aksana Ivanova-Marina Galuzova0-2 (6-11,0-11)Finished
9415:00WT (Placements 5-8)Table 2Tanja Oranic-Sanja Kos0-2 (7-11,2-11)Finished
9512:30WT (Placements 5-8)Table 5Marina Galuzova-Tanja Oranic1-2 (8-12,11-5,9-11)Finished
9612:30WT (Placements 5-8)Table 6Sanja Kos-Aksana Ivanova2-1 (12-10,11-13,11-9)Finished

W Semifinals

Sunday 26.8.2018
TimeGroupLocationHomeVisitorResultStatus
9712:30W SF1Table 3Jaana Pesari-Hanna Vilmi2-3 (15-13,11-7,7-11,8-11,2-11)Finished
9812:30W SF2Table 4Liene Fibiga-Elzbieta Mielczarek0-3 (3-11,4-11,4-12)Finished

W Finals

Sunday 26.8.2018
TimeGroupLocationHomeVisitorResultStatus
9916:00W Bronze Medal MatchTable 2Jaana Pesari-Liene Fibiga0-3 (7-11,11-13,9-11)Finished
10017:30W FinalTable 1Hanna Vilmi-Elzbieta Mielczarek3-1 (12-8,11-7,8-12,14-11)Finished