Powered by GameResultsOnline.com tournament management

Amber of Liepaja 2023

13.7. - 15.7.2023 Palmbeach, Florida, Miami, Haiti, Bali | Latvia

Team competition
Otteluohjelma

First round

To 13.7.2023
1   Group A
18:40
Miami
Finland
Päättynyt 1 - 0
Slovakia
(31-26)
 
 
Giuseppe Folino (ITA)
2   Group A
17:20
Miami
Italy
Päättynyt 0 - 1
Estonia
(29-31)
 
 
Artūrs Būda (LAT)
3   Group B
18:40
Palmbeach
Waasland
Päättynyt 1 - 0
Latvia
(31-23)
 
 
Lubomir Prask (POL)
4   Group B
18:40
Florida
Poland
Päättynyt 1 - 0
Czech Republic
(32-17)
 
 
Kalewi Aittola (FIN)
5   Group A
19:25
Palmbeach
Finland
Päättynyt 1 - 0
Italy
(31-23)
 
 
Alwin Kempen (NED) (Head referee)
6   Group A
19:25
Florida
Slovakia
Päättynyt 0 - 1
France
(22-32)
 
 
Kalewi Aittola (FIN)
7   Group B
19:25
Miami
Czech Republic
Päättynyt 0 - 1
Waasland
(25-32)
 
 
Jonas Riester (GER)
8   Group B
20:10
Miami
Latvia
Päättynyt 0 - 1
Poland
(20-32)
 
 
Giuseppe Folino (ITA)
9   Group A
20:10
Florida
Slovakia
Päättynyt 0 - 1
Italy
(23-31)
 
 
Lubomir Prask (POL)
10   Group A
20:10
Palmbeach
France
Päättynyt 1 - 0
Estonia
(32-24)
 
 
Artūrs Kalniņš (LAT)
Pe 14.7.2023
11   Group A
08:30
Haiti
Estonia
Päättynyt 1 - 0
Finland
(32-23)
 
 
Lubomir Prask (POL)
12   Group A
08:30
Florida
France
Päättynyt 1 - 0
Italy
(31-25)
 
 
Artūrs Kalniņš (LAT)
13   Group B
08:30
Miami
Waasland
Päättynyt 0 - 1
Poland
(7-31)
 
 
Konrad Schlatter (SUI)
14   Group B
08:30
Palmbeach
Czech Republic
Päättynyt 0 - 1
Latvia
(13-31)
 
 
Jonas Riester (GER)
15   Group A
09:30
Palmbeach
France
Päättynyt 1 - 0
Finland
(31-20)
 
 
Jonas Riester (GER)
16   Group A
09:30
Florida
Estonia
Päättynyt 0 - 1
Slovakia
(31-33)
 
 
Artūrs Kalniņš (LAT)

Semifinals

Pe 14.7.2023
17   SF1
18:45
Palmbeach
France
Päättynyt 1 - 0
Waasland
(32-30)
 
 
Lubomir Prask (POL)
18   SF2
18:45
Florida
Poland
Päättynyt 1 - 0
Estonia
(32-27)
 
 
Artūrs Kalniņš (LAT)
19   SF3
18:45
Miami
Finland
Päättynyt 1 - 0
Czech Republic
(31-24)
 
 
Konrad Schlatter (SUI)
20   SF4
18:45
Haiti
Latvia
Päättynyt 1 - 0
Italy
(31-16)
 
 
Alwin Kempen (NED) (Head referee)

Finals

Pe 14.7.2023
21   Place 7-8
20:00
Haiti
Czech Republic
Päättynyt 0 - 1
Italy
(29-32)
 
 
Gideon Engberts (NED)
22   Place 5-6
20:00
Miami
Latvia
Päättynyt 0 - 1
Finland
(29-31)
 
 
Jonas Riester (GER)
20:00
Florida
Waasland
Päättynyt 0 - 1
Estonia
(15-31)
 
 
Giuseppe Folino (ITA)
24   Final
20:00
Palmbeach
France
Päättynyt 0 - 1
Poland
(29-31)
 
 
Artūrs Būda (LAT)
GameResultsOnline.com
servicedesk@gameresultsonline.com
+358 44 7599 554
© 2023 GameResultsOnline.com