Powered by
GameResultsOnline.com
tournament management
English
BSC Prague Showdown Cup 2023
30.3. - 1.4.2023 Praha, Olomouc, Brno, Ostrava, Plzen, Liberec, Nymburk | Czech Republic
Women competition
Schedule
Groups & Standings
Players
Men competition
Schedule
Groups & Standings
Players
Team competition
Schedule
Groups & Standings
Players
Men competition
Women competition
Team competition
Schedule
Groups & Standings
Players
Group F
Women competition
Groups & Standings
Group F
Player
G
W
L
GF-GA
+/-
Pts
1
Graziana Mauro (ITA)
3
3
0
80 - 45
35
3
2
Sara Fappani (ITA)
3
2
1
94 - 77
17
2
3
Bettina Steffan (GER)
3
1
2
66 - 64
2
1
4
Christelle Tomaskovic (FRA)
3
0
3
22 - 76
-54
0
5
Sallyan Briton (GBR)
0
0
0
0 - 0
0
0
Ranking of teams in groups will be determined by following rules:1) Points 2) Head-to-head points 3) Head-to-head sets won 4) Head-to-head setpoints +/- 5) Sets won 6) Set points +/- 7) Dice
Women competition
Schedule
Group stage 1. st round
Thu 30.3.2023
11
Group F
10:05
Ostrava
Graziana Mauro (ITA)
Graziana Mauro (ITA)
Finished
2 - 1
Sara Fappani (ITA)
Sara Fappani (ITA)
(12-9, 9-11, 12-7)
Dāvids Eļjaševics (LAT)
11
Group F
10:05
Plzen
Bettina Steffan (GER)
Bettina Steffan (GER)
-
Sallyan Briton (GBR)
Sallyan Briton (GBR)
26
Group F
12:05
Nymburk
Christelle Tomaskovic (FRA)
Christelle Tomaskovic (FRA)
Finished
0 - 2
Bettina Steffan (GER)
Bettina Steffan (GER)
(2-11, 2-11)
Artūrs Kalniņš (LAT)
26
Group F
12:25
Praha
Sallyan Briton (GBR)
Sallyan Briton (GBR)
-
Sara Fappani (ITA)
Sara Fappani (ITA)
41
Group F
15:20
Brno
Graziana Mauro (ITA)
Graziana Mauro (ITA)
Finished
2 - 0
Christelle Tomaskovic (FRA)
Christelle Tomaskovic (FRA)
(11-4, 12-1)
Marcin Zalucki (POL)
42
Group F
15:20
Ostrava
Sara Fappani (ITA)
Sara Fappani (ITA)
Finished
2 - 1
Bettina Steffan (GER)
Bettina Steffan (GER)
(11-6, 13-15, 12-10)
Peter Kolesar (SVK)
56
Group F
17:00
Olomouc
Christelle Tomaskovic (FRA)
Christelle Tomaskovic (FRA)
-
Sallyan Briton (GBR)
Sallyan Briton (GBR)
57
Group F
17:00
Brno
Bettina Steffan (GER)
Bettina Steffan (GER)
Finished
0 - 2
Graziana Mauro (ITA)
Graziana Mauro (ITA)
(7-12, 6-12)
Marcin Zalucki (POL)
74
Group F
19:00
Brno
Sara Fappani (ITA)
Sara Fappani (ITA)
Finished
2 - 1
Christelle Tomaskovic (FRA)
Christelle Tomaskovic (FRA)
(11-0, 8-11, 12-2)
Peter Kolesar (SVK)
74
Group F
19:00
Ostrava
Sallyan Briton (GBR)
Sallyan Briton (GBR)
-
Graziana Mauro (ITA)
Graziana Mauro (ITA)
servicedesk@gameresultsonline.com
+358 44 7599 554
© 2024 GameResultsOnline.com