RONDE VENEN DUTCH SHOWDOWN OPEN2015
10.12. - 12.12.2015 De Ronde Venen | Netherlands

Women

Round 1

Thursday 10.12.2015
TimeGroupLocationHomeVisitorResultStatus
108:40Group (A)Table 5Elzbieta Mielczarek (PL)-Graziana Mauro (IT)2-0 (11-5,12-7)Finished
208:40Group (BTable 6Chiara Di Liddo (IT)-Ornella Punzo (IT)2-0 (11-2,11-0)Finished
309:00Group (C)Table 1Antje Samoray (DE)-Tove Knudsen (DK)2-0 (11-0,11-6)Finished
409:00Group (D)Table 2Nicky Corstanje (NED)-Charlotte Anceau (FR)2-1 (6-11,11-5,11-4)Finished
509:00Group (E)Table 3Helma van der Boom (NED)-Sevrine Mesnil (FR)2-1 (3-12,11-1,12-2)Finished
609:40Group (A)Table 2Emanuela Pontiroli (IT)-Piera Folino (IT)2-0 (11-5,12-10)Finished
709:40Group (BTable 3Elvina Vidot (FR)-Doretta Fabbri (IT)2-0 (11-7,12-8)Finished
809:40Group (C)Table 4Elvira Osewalt (DE)-Bettina Steffan (DE)2-0 (12-8,11-3)Finished
909:40Group (D)Table 5Brigitte Otto-Lange (DE)-Wendy Zuydwijk (NED)0-2 (4-11,2-12)Finished
1009:40Group (E)Table 6Monika Szwalek (PL)-Lone Moller (DK)0-2 (9-11,6-11)Finished
1110:20Group (A)Table 5Emanuela Pontiroli (IT)-Elzbieta Mielczarek (PL)0-2 (6-12,2-11)Finished
1210:20Group (BTable 6Elvina Vidot (FR)-Chiara Di Liddo (IT)0-2 (0-12,1-11)Finished
1310:40Group (C)Table 1Elvira Osewalt (DE)-Antje Samoray (DE)0-2 (7-11,4-11)Finished
1410:40Group (D)Table 2Brigitte Otto-Lange (DE)-Nicky Corstanje (NED)0-2 (5-12,5-11)Finished
1510:40Group (E)Table 3Monika Szwalek (PL)-Helma van der Boom (NED)0-2 (7-12,6-12)Finished
1611:20Group (A)Table 2Graziana Mauro (IT)-Kristina Cesnakova (SL)2-0 (12-8,11-0)Finished
1711:20Group (BTable 3Helena Krivackova (CZ)-Ornella Punzo (IT)2-0 (11-4,12-5)Finished
1811:20Group (C)Table 4Tove Knudsen (DK)-Bettina Steffan (DE)2-1 (11-4,0-12,11-6)Finished
1911:20Group (D)Table 5Charlotte Anceau (FR)-Wendy Zuydwijk (NED)0-2 (8-11,3-12)Finished
2011:20Group (E)Table 6Lone Moller (DK)-Sevrine Mesnil (FR)0-2 (3-12,1-11)Finished
2112:00Group (A)Table 5Kristina Cesnakova (SL)-Emanuela Pontiroli (IT)0-2 (7-11,6-12)Finished
2212:00Group (BTable 6Elvina Vidot (FR)-Helena Krivackova (CZ)1-2 (12-10,7-12,8-12)Finished
2312:20Group (C)Table 1Bettina Steffan (DE)-Antje Samoray (DE)0-2 (9-12,5-11)Finished
2412:20Group (D)Table 2Wendy Zuydwijk (NED)-Nicky Corstanje (NED)0-2 (7-12,9-12)Finished
2512:20Group (E)Table 3Helma van der Boom (NED)-Lone Moller (DK)2-0 (12-7,12-8)Finished
2614:00Group (A)Table 2Elzbieta Mielczarek (PL)-Piera Folino (IT)2-0 (11-2,11-4)Finished
2714:00Group (BTable 3Chiara Di Liddo (IT)-Doretta Fabbri (IT)2-0 (12-4,11-0)Finished
2814:00Group (C)Table 4Tove Knudsen (DK)-Elvira Osewalt (DE)2-1 (10-12,12-2,12-7)Finished
2914:00Group (D)Table 5Charlotte Anceau (FR)-Brigitte Otto-Lange (DE)2-1 (11-2,6-12,12-8)Finished
3014:00Group (E)Table 6Sevrine Mesnil (FR)-Monika Szwalek (PL)0-2 (7-11,12-15)Finished
3114:00Group (A)Table 1Piera Folino (IT)-Kristina Cesnakova (SL)2-1 (7-11,12-2,11-2)Finished
3214:40Group (BTable 2Doretta Fabbri (IT)-Helena Krivackova (CZ)0-2 (4-12,6-12)Finished
3314:40Group (A)Table 3Graziana Mauro (IT)-Emanuela Pontiroli (IT)2-0 (11-4,12-1)Finished
3414:40Group (BTable 4Ornella Punzo (IT)-Elvina Vidot (FR)0-2 (4-11,6-12)Finished
3515:00Group (A)Table 3Piera Folino (IT)-Graziana Mauro (IT)0-2 (1-11,4-12)Finished
3615:00Group (BTable 6Doretta Fabbri (IT)-Ornella Punzo (IT)0-2 (4-12,2-11)Finished
3715:20Group (A)Table 1Kristina Cesnakova (SL)-Elzbieta Mielczarek (PL)0-2 (4-12,3-12)Finished
3815:20Group (BTable 2Chiara Di Liddo (IT)-Helena Krivackova (CZ)2-0 (11-3,12-3)Finished

Round 2

Thursday 10.12.2015
TimeGroupLocationHomeVisitorResultStatus
3916:30Group (F)Table 1Elzbieta Mielczarek (PL)-Antje Samoray (DE)2-0 (11-5,11-4)Finished
4016:30Group (G)Table 2Chiara Di Liddo (IT)-Nicky Corstanje (NED)2-1 (8-11,11-5,11-7)Finished
4116:30Place 11-15Table 3Emanuela Pontiroli (IT)-Elvina Vidot (FR)2-0 (11-8,14-12)Finished
4216:30Place 16-20Table 4Lone Moller (DK)-Brigitte Otto-Lange (DE)2-1 (11-2,8-11,11-1)Finished
Friday 11.12.2015
TimeGroupLocationHomeVisitorResultStatus
4310:30Place 21-22Table 3Kristina Cesnakova (SL)-Doretta Fabbri (IT)2-1 (8-11,11-3,12-6)Finished
Thursday 10.12.2015
TimeGroupLocationHomeVisitorResultStatus
4416:30Group (F) HallHelma van der Boom (NED)-Wendy Zuydwijk (NED)0-2 (3-12,2-12)Finished
Friday 11.12.2015
TimeGroupLocationHomeVisitorResultStatus
4509:30Group (G)Table 1Sevrine Mesnil (FR)-Tove Knudsen (DK)2-1 (5-11,11-9,12-7)Finished
Thursday 10.12.2015
TimeGroupLocationHomeVisitorResultStatus
4616:30Place 11-15Table 5Elvira Osewalt (DE)-Charlotte Anceau (FR)0-2 (7-11,5-12)Finished
Friday 11.12.2015
TimeGroupLocationHomeVisitorResultStatus
4709:30Place 16-20Table 2Bettina Steffan (DE)-Ornella Punzo (IT)0-2 (4-11,6-12)Finished
4809:30Group (F)Table 3Helma van der Boom (NED)-Elzbieta Mielczarek (PL)0-2 (2-11,2-11)Finished
4909:30Group (G)Table 4Sevrine Mesnil (FR)-Chiara Di Liddo (IT)0-2 (1-11,3-12)Finished
5009:30Place 11-15Table 5Elvira Osewalt (DE)-Emanuela Pontiroli (IT)0-2 (4-12,1-11)Finished
5109:30Place 16-20Table 6Bettina Steffan (DE)-Lone Moller (DK)0-2 (6-11,5-11)Finished
5210:30Group (F)Table 4Helena Krivackova (CZ)-Antje Samoray (DE)0-2 (4-11,6-12)Finished
5310:30Group (G)Table 5Graziana Mauro (IT)-Nicky Corstanje (NED)1-2 (12-5,8-11,4-11)Finished
5410:30Place 11-15Table 6Monika Szwalek (PL)-Elvina Vidot (FR)1-2 (11-4,6-12,7-11)Finished
5511:00Place 16-20Table 1Piera Folino (IT)-Brigitte Otto-Lange (DE)2-0 (11-7,11-7)Finished
5611:00Group (F)Table 2Helena Krivackova (CZ)-Helma van der Boom (NED)0-2 (10-12,11-13)Finished
5712:00Group (G)Table 1Graziana Mauro (IT)-Sevrine Mesnil (FR)2-0 (12-8,11-4)Finished
5812:00Place 11-15Table 2Monika Szwalek (PL)-Elvira Osewalt (DE)2-1 (12-10,9-11,12-3)Finished
5912:00Place 16-20Table 3Piera Folino (IT)-Bettina Steffan (DE)2-0 (11-4,11-6)Finished
6012:00Group (F)Table 4Wendy Zuydwijk (NED)-Elzbieta Mielczarek (PL)0-2 (6-11,2-11)Finished
6112:00Group (G)Table 5Tove Knudsen (DK)-Chiara Di Liddo (IT)0-2 (3-12,1-12)Finished
6212:00Place 11-15Table 6Charlotte Anceau (FR)-Emanuela Pontiroli (IT)2-0 (12-2,11-5)Finished
6314:00Place 16-20Table 3Ornella Punzo (IT)-Lone Moller (DK)0-2 (6-11,5-12)Finished
6414:00Group (F)Table 4Wendy Zuydwijk (NED)-Helena Krivackova (CZ)2-1 (6-11,11-6,11-0)Finished
6514:00Group (G)Table 5Tove Knudsen (DK)-Graziana Mauro (IT)2-0 (11-9,12-9)Finished
6614:00Place 11-15Table 6Charlotte Anceau (FR)-Monika Szwalek (PL)1-2 (12-9,7-12,4-12)Finished
6715:00Place 16-20Table 6Ornella Punzo (IT)-Piera Folino (IT)0-2 (9-12,6-11)Finished
6815:30Group (F)Table 1Antje Samoray (DE)-Helma van der Boom (NED)2-1 (7-12,11-5,12-4)Finished
6915:30Group (G)Table 2Nicky Corstanje (NED)-Sevrine Mesnil (FR)2-0 (12-1,11-0)Finished
7015:30Place 11-15Table 3Elvina Vidot (FR)-Elvira Osewalt (DE)0-2 (3-11,11-13)Finished
7115:30Place 16-20Table 4Brigitte Otto-Lange (DE)-Bettina Steffan (DE)0-2 (7-11,4-11)Finished
7216:30Group (F)Table 1Antje Samoray (DE)-Wendy Zuydwijk (NED)2-0 (11-7,12-8)Finished
7316:30Group (G)Table 2Nicky Corstanje (NED)-Tove Knudsen (DK)2-0 (12-0,11-2)Finished
7416:30Place 11-15Table 3Elvina Vidot (FR)-Charlotte Anceau (FR)2-0 (15-13,12-4)Finished
7516:30Place 16-20Table 4Brigitte Otto-Lange (DE)-Ornella Punzo (IT)1-2 (10-12,12-10,8-11)Finished
7616:30Group (F)Table 5Elzbieta Mielczarek (PL)-Helena Krivackova (CZ)2-0 (11-1,12-6)Finished
7716:30Group (G)Table 6Chiara Di Liddo (IT)-Graziana Mauro (IT)2-0 (11-7,11-6)Finished
Saturday 12.12.2015
TimeGroupLocationHomeVisitorResultStatus
7809:45Place 11-15Table 6Emanuela Pontiroli (IT)-Monika Szwalek (PL)2-1 (11-4,4-12,14-11)Finished
7909:45Place 16-20Table 6Lone Moller (DK)-Piera Folino (IT)2-1 (5-11,12-10,11-4)Finished

Round 3

Saturday 12.12.2015
TimeGroupLocationHomeVisitorResultStatus
8009:45Quarter Final 1Table 1Elzbieta Mielczarek (PL)-Tove Knudsen (DK)3-0 (11-3,11-3,11-5)Finished
8109:45Quarter Final 2Table 4Chiara Di Liddo (IT)-Helma van der Boom (NED)3-0 (12-1,12-3,11-1)Finished
8209:45Quarter Final 3Table 5Graziana Mauro (IT)-Antje Samoray (DE)3-2 (4-12,11-9,8-12,11-9,12-8)Finished
8309:45Quarter Final 4Table 3Nicky Corstanje (NED)-Wendy Zuydwijk (NED)3-0 (11-6,12-7,11-2)Finished
8411:15Place 9-10Table 3Helena Krivackova (CZ)-Sevrine Mesnil (FR)2-1 (4-12,12-5,13-10)Finished

Round 4

Saturday 12.12.2015
TimeGroupLocationHomeVisitorResultStatus
8511:45Semi Final 1Table 4Elzbieta Mielczarek (PL)-Nicky Corstanje (NED)3-0 (11-4,11-0,11-6)Finished
8611:45Semi Final 2Table 2Chiara Di Liddo (IT)-Graziana Mauro (IT)3-2 (12-10,10-12,12-8,9-11,11-6)Finished
8711:45Place 5-8 (1)Table 6Tove Knudsen (DK)-Wendy Zuydwijk (NED)2-0 (11-2,11-1)Finished
8811:45Place 5-8 (2)Table 5Helma van der Boom (NED)-Antje Samoray (DE)0-2 (6-12,6-11)Finished

Round 5

Saturday 12.12.2015
TimeGroupLocationHomeVisitorResultStatus
8913:00Place 3-4 matchTable 3Nicky Corstanje (NED)-Graziana Mauro (IT)2-3 (5-11,11-8,4-12,12-6,10-12)Finished
9013:00Place 5-6Table 5Tove Knudsen (DK)-Antje Samoray (DE)1-2 (5-12,11-8,4-11)Finished
9113:00Place 7-8Table 6Helma van der Boom (NED)-Wendy Zuydwijk (NED)0-2 (10-13,4-11)Finished

Round 6

Saturday 12.12.2015
TimeGroupLocationHomeVisitorResultStatus
9214:00Final HallElzbieta Mielczarek (PL)-Chiara Di Liddo (IT)3-1 (12-7,3-11,11-6,11-2)Finished