RONDE VENEN DUTCH SHOWDOWN OPEN2015
10.12. - 12.12.2015 De Ronde Venen | Netherlands

Men

Round 1

Thursday 10.12.2015
TimeGroupLocationHomeVisitorResultStatus
108:20Group (A)Table 1Leander Sachs (NED)-Murat Altunok (DE)2-0 (11-2,11-6)Finished
208:20Group (B)Table 2Adrian Sloninka (PL)-Leo Domenico (IT)2-0 (11-6,11-6)Finished
308:20Group (C)Table 3Pierre Bertrand (FR)-Richard Gooijers (NED)2-0 (11-1,11-3)Finished
408:20Group (DTable 4Marco Ferrigno (IT)-Luca Liberali (IT)2-1 (7-12,12-10,12-5)Finished
508:20 Group (F)Table 6Benjamin Neue (DE)-Jorn Rosendal – Pedersen (DK)2-1 (8-11,12-4,11-8)Finished
608:20Group (E)Table 5Krystian Kisiel (PL)-Bertrand Laine (FR)2-0 (12-9,11-4)Finished
708:40 Group (G)Table 1Ondrej Kodet (CZ)-Robert Glojnaric (DE)2-1 (9-11,12-4,11-5)Finished
808:40 Group (H)Table 2Michael Lapaz (FR)-Pavel David (CZ)2-0 (12-8,11-4)Finished
908:40 Group (I)Table 3Thibault Lebrun (FR)-Thomas Giese (DE)2-0 (11-6,11-8)Finished
1008:40 Group (J)Table 4Petr Bayer (CZ)-Jeremy Travert (FR)1-2 (12-8,5-12,5-11)Finished
1109:00Group (A)Table 4Andreas Schmitz (DE)-Manfred Scharpenbert (DE)2-0 (11-6,11-3)Finished
1209:00Group (B)Table 5Dusan Milo (Sl)-Bernd Dorer (DE)2-0 (11-6,11-7)Finished
1309:00Group (C)Table 6Adam Wolczynski (PL)-Marco Carrai (IT)0-2 (5-12,5-11)Finished
1409:20Group (DTable 1Maurizio Scarso (IT)-Gabriele Battaglia (IT)2-0 (12-0,11-9)Finished
1509:20Group (E)Table 2Bjarne Rytter Sorensen (DK)-Giuseppe Cesena (IT)0-2 (3-11,0-12)Finished
1609:20 Group (F)Table 3Arjan Tool (NED)-Heiko Kuhlmann (DE)2-0 (12-3,13-10)Finished
1709:20 Group (G)Table 4Frank Wolkers (NED)-Ladislav Dubovan (SL)0-2 (9-12,10-12)Finished
1809:20 Group (H)Table 5Pavol Kubosko (SL)-Zdenek Barlok (CZ)2-0 (11-4,12-7)Finished
1909:20 Group (I)Table 6Thomas Hani (SUI)-Madjid Guitoune (FR)0-2 (4-11,2-12)Finished
2009:40 Group (J)Table 1Stefano Greci (IT)-Philip Naraschkewitz (DE)2-0 (11-8,11-7)Finished
2110:00Group (A)Table 1Andreas Schmitz (DE)-Leander Sachs (NED)0-2 (3-11,0-12)Finished
2210:00Group (B)Table 2Dusan Milo (Sl)-Adrian Sloninka (PL)0-2 (4-12,4-12)Finished
2310:00Group (C)Table 3Adam Wolczynski (PL)-Pierre Bertrand (FR)0-2 (6-11,2-11)Finished
2410:00Group (DTable 4Maurizio Scarso (IT)-Marco Ferrigno (IT)1-2 (8-11,11-9,1-12)Finished
2510:00Group (E)Table 5Krystian Kisiel (PL)-Bjarne Rytter Sorensen (DK)2-0 (11-2,11-3)Finished
2610:00 Group (F)Table 6Arjan Tool (NED)-Benjamin Neue (DE)2-1 (9-11,14-12,12-5)Finished
2710:20 Group (G)Table 1Frank Wolkers (NED)-Ondrej Kodet (CZ)0-2 (9-11,3-11)Finished
2810:20 Group (H)Table 2Pavol Kubosko (SL)-Michael Lapaz (FR)1-2 (3-11,11-1,4-12)Finished
2910:20 Group (I)Table 3Thomas Hani (SUI)-Thibault Lebrun (FR)0-2 (1-11,3-11)Finished
3010:20 Group (J)Table 4Stefano Greci (IT)-Petr Bayer (CZ)0-2 (0-11,1-11)Finished
3110:40Group (A)Table 4Andrea Bazzano (IT)-Murat Altunok (DE)0-2 (2-12,7-12)Finished
3210:40Group (B)Table 5Stefan Marcin (SL)-Leo Domenico (IT)1-2 (12-2,7-12,3-12)Finished
3310:40Group (C)Table 6Tomas Myslivecek (CZ)-Richard Gooijers (NED)1-2 (12-10,12-14,5-11)Finished
3411:00Group (DTable 1Gabriele Battaglia (IT)-Luca Liberali (IT)1-2 (11-4,7-11,0-11)Finished
3511:00Group (E)Table 2Giuseppe Cesena (IT)-Bertrand Laine (FR)1-2 (3-12,11-8,4-11)Finished
3611:00 Group (F)Table 3Heiko Kuhlmann (DE)-Jorn Rosendal – Pedersen (DK)0-2 (2-12,10-13)Finished
3711:00 Group (G)Table 4Ladislav Dubovan (SL)-Robert Glojnaric (DE)0-2 (5-12,8-11)Finished
3811:00 Group (H)Table 5Zdenek Barlok (CZ)-Pavel David (CZ)1-2 (7-11,11-8,0-11)Finished
3911:00 Group (I)Table 6Madjid Guitoune (FR)-Thomas Giese (DE)0-2 (3-12,5-11)Finished
4011:20 Group (J)Table 1Philip Naraschkewitz (DE)-Jeremy Travert (FR)0-2 (4-12,7-11)Finished
4111:40Group (A)Table 1Andrea Bazzano (IT)-Andreas Schmitz (DE)0-2 (0-12,2-11)Finished
4211:40Group (B)Table 2Stefan Marcin (SL)-Dusan Milo (Sl)0-2 (9-11,7-12)Finished
4311:40Group (C)Table 3Tomas Myslivecek (CZ)-Adam Wolczynski (PL)0-2 (0-12,11-13)Finished
4411:40Group (DTable 4Marco Ferrigno (IT)-Gabriele Battaglia (IT)2-0 (11-2,11-4)Finished
4511:40Group (E)Table 5Krystian Kisiel (PL)-Giuseppe Cesena (IT)2-0 (11-5,11-2)Finished
4611:40 Group (F)Table 6Benjamin Neue (DE)-Heiko Kuhlmann (DE)2-0 (11-5,11-4)Finished
4712:00 Group (G)Table 1Ondrej Kodet (CZ)-Ladislav Dubovan (SL)1-2 (7-11,12-8,9-12)Finished
4812:00 Group (H)Table 2Michael Lapaz (FR)-Zdenek Barlok (CZ)2-0 (12-3,11-1)Finished
4912:00 Group (I)Table 3Thibault Lebrun (FR)-Madjid Guitoune (FR)2-0 (11-1,11-3)Finished
5012:00 Group (J)Table 4Petr Bayer (CZ)-Philip Naraschkewitz (DE)2-0 (12-4,12-10)Finished
5112:20Group (A)Table 4Manfred Scharpenbert (DE)-Leander Sachs (NED)0-2 (5-11,3-11)Finished
5212:20Group (B)Table 5Bernd Dorer (DE)-Adrian Sloninka (PL)0-2 (8-11,6-11)Finished
5312:20Group (C)Table 3Marco Carrai (IT)-Pierre Bertrand (FR)1-2 (1-12,11-8,2-12)Finished
5412:40Group (DTable 1Luca Liberali (IT)-Maurizio Scarso (IT)2-1 (5-11,11-5,12-7)Finished
5512:40Group (E)Table 2Bjarne Rytter Sorensen (DK)-Bertrand Laine (FR)0-2 (5-11,3-12)Finished
5612:40 Group (F)Table 3Jorn Rosendal – Pedersen (DK)-Arjan Tool (NED)0-2 (7-12,5-11)Finished
5712:40 Group (G)Table 4Robert Glojnaric (DE)-Frank Wolkers (NED)2-0 (12-2,11-3)Finished
5812:40 Group (H)Table 5Pavel David (CZ)-Pavol Kubosko (SL)0-2 (2-11,6-11)Finished
5912:40 Group (I)Table 6Thomas Giese (DE)-Thomas Hani (SUI)2-0 (11-2,12-0)Finished
6014:00 Group (J)Table 1Jeremy Travert (FR)-Stefano Greci (IT)2-0 (11-4,12-9)Finished
6114:20Group (A)Table 1Manfred Scharpenbert (DE)-Andrea Bazzano (IT)2-0 (12-3,12-7)Finished
6214:20Group (B)Table 2Bernd Dorer (DE)-Stefan Marcin (SL)0-2 (0-12,4-11)Finished
6314:20Group (C)Table 3Marco Carrai (IT)-Tomas Myslivecek (CZ)2-0 (12-0,12-3)Finished
6414:20Group (A)Table 4Murat Altunok (DE)-Andreas Schmitz (DE)1-2 (11-7,2-11,10-12)Finished
6514:20Group (B)Table 5Leo Domenico (IT)-Dusan Milo (Sl)1-2 (0-11,11-5,7-12)Finished
6614:20Group (C)Table 6Richard Gooijers (NED)-Adam Wolczynski (PL)2-0 (12-7,11-7)Finished
6714:40Group (A)Table 5Murat Altunok (DE)-Manfred Scharpenbert (DE)2-1 (11-3,10-12,12-0)Finished
6814:40Group (B)Table 6Leo Domenico (IT)-Bernd Dorer (DE)2-0 (11-7,12-7)Finished
6915:00Group (C)Table 1Richard Gooijers (NED)-Marco Carrai (IT)1-2 (12-5,3-11,10-12)Finished
7015:00Group (A)Table 2Leander Sachs (NED)-Andrea Bazzano (IT)2-0 (11-4,12-0)Finished
7115:00Group (B)Table 4Adrian Sloninka (PL)-Stefan Marcin (SL)2-0 (11-4,12-0)Finished
7215:00Group (C)Table 5Pierre Bertrand (FR)-Tomas Myslivecek (CZ)2-0 (11-5,12-2)Finished

Round 2

Thursday 10.12.2015
TimeGroupLocationHomeVisitorResultStatus
7316:00 Group (K)Table 1Leander Sachs (NED)-Krystian Kisiel (PL)2-1 (5-11,11-5,12-7)Finished
7416:00 Group (L)Table 2Adrian Sloninka (PL)-Arjan Tool (NED)2-0 (11-4,12-1)Finished
7516:00 Group (M))Table 3Pierre Bertrand (FR)-Ondrej Kodet (CZ)0-2 (5-11,5-11)Finished
7616:00 Group (N)Table 4Marco Ferrigno (IT)-Michael Lapaz (FR)2-1 (5-12,11-8,12-6)Finished
7716:00 Group (O)Table 5Murat Altunok (DE)-Richard Gooijers (NED)2-1 (3-11,12-4,12-0)Finished
7816:00 Group (P)Table 6Leo Domenico (IT)-Maurizio Scarso (IT)1-2 (11-13,12-10,5-12)Finished
7917:00 Group (Q)Table 1Philip Naraschkewitz (DE)-Zdenek Barlok (CZ)0-2 (6-11,5-11)Finished
8017:00 Group (R)Table 2Thomas Hani (SUI)-Frank Wolkers (NED)0-2 (9-11,3-11)Finished
8117:00 Group (S)Table 3Andrea Bazzano (IT)-Bernd Dorer (DE)1-2 (11-7,9-12,3-12)Finished
8217:00 Group (K)Table 4Thibault Lebrun (FR)-Pavol Kubosko (SL)2-1 (7-11,11-1,11-6)Finished
8317:00 Group (L)Table 5Jeremy Travert (FR)-Robert Glojnaric (DE)2-0 (12-6,12-6)Finished
8417:00 Group (M))Table 6Petr Bayer (CZ)-Benjamin Neue (DE)1-2 (11-3,7-11,8-11)Finished
8517:30 Group (N)Table 1Thomas Giese (DE)-Bertrand Laine (FR)2-1 (9-11,12-5,12-9)Finished
8617:30 Group (O)Table 2Giuseppe Cesena (IT)-Ladislav Dubovan (SL)2-0 (12-9,13-10)Finished
8717:30 Group (P)Table 3Jorn Rosendal – Pedersen (DK)-Pavel David (CZ)0-2 (9-11,8-12)Finished
8817:30 Group (Q)Table 4Heiko Kuhlmann (DE)-Gabriele Battaglia (IT)0-2 (1-11,4-12)Finished
8917:30 Group (R)Table 5Bjarne Rytter Sorensen (DK)-Adam Wolczynski (PL)0-2 (5-12,2-11)Finished
9017:30 Group (S)Table 6Tomas Myslivecek (CZ)-Andrea Bazzano (IT)2-0 (12-7,11-8)Finished
Friday 11.12.2015
TimeGroupLocationHomeVisitorResultStatus
9108:30 Group (K)Table 1Thibault Lebrun (FR)-Leander Sachs (NED)0-2 (5-11,5-11)Finished
9208:30 Group (L)Table 2Jeremy Travert (FR)-Adrian Sloninka (PL)2-0 (12-10,11-8)Finished
9308:30 Group (M))Table 3Petr Bayer (CZ)-Pierre Bertrand (FR)1-2 (11-8,11-14,10-13)Finished
9408:30 Group (N)Table 4Thomas Giese (DE)-Marco Ferrigno (IT)0-2 (4-12,7-11)Finished
9508:30 Group (O)Table 5Giuseppe Cesena (IT)-Murat Altunok (DE)1-2 (4-11,11-7,3-11)Finished
9608:30 Group (P)Table 6Jorn Rosendal – Pedersen (DK)-Leo Domenico (IT)0-2 (3-12,9-12)Finished
9709:00 Group (Q)Table 1Heiko Kuhlmann (DE)-Philip Naraschkewitz (DE)0-2 (7-11,5-11)Finished
9809:00 Group (R)Table 2Bjarne Rytter Sorensen (DK)-Thomas Hani (SUI)2-1 (11-6,7-12,11-6)Finished
9909:00 Group (S)Table 3Bernd Dorer (DE)-Tomas Myslivecek (CZ)0-2 (7-11,7-11)Finished
10009:00 Group (K)Table 4Luca Liberali (IT)-Krystian Kisiel (PL)2-1 (11-8,8-11,12-10)Finished
10109:00 Group (L)Table 5Marco Carrai (IT)-Arjan Tool (NED)2-1 (11-8,5-11,12-1)Finished
10209:00 Group (M))Table 6Dusan Milo (Sl)-Ondrej Kodet (CZ)2-0 (12-5,12-1)Finished
10310:00 Group (N)Table 1Andreas Schmitz (DE)-Michael Lapaz (FR)0-2 (6-11,7-12)Finished
10410:00 Group (O)Table 2Madjid Guitoune (FR)-Richard Gooijers (NED)2-1 (12-9,4-11,12-9)Finished
10510:00 Group (P)Table 3Stefano Greci (IT)-Maurizio Scarso (IT)0-2 (1-11,1-11)Finished
10610:00 Group (Q)Table 4Stefan Marcin (SL)-Zdenek Barlok (CZ)2-0 (12-4,11-3)Finished
10710:00 Group (R)Table 5Manfred Scharpenbert (DE)-Frank Wolkers (NED)2-0 (12-7,11-5)Finished
10810:00 Group (K)Table 6Luca Liberali (IT)-Thibault Lebrun (FR)2-0 (12-9,12-5)Finished
10910:30 Group (L)Table 1Marco Carrai (IT)-Jeremy Travert (FR)1-2 (9-11,11-8,8-12)Finished
11010:30 Group (M))Table 2Dusan Milo (Sl)-Petr Bayer (CZ)2-0 (12-5,11-5)Finished
11111:00 Group (O)Table 4Madjid Guitoune (FR)-Giuseppe Cesena (IT)0-2 (4-11,3-11)Finished
11211:00 Group (N)Table 3Andreas Schmitz (DE)-Thomas Giese (DE)2-1 (6-12,11-8,12-8)Finished
11311:00 Group (P)Table 5Stefano Greci (IT)-Jorn Rosendal – Pedersen (DK)0-2 (7-12,4-12)Finished
11411:00 Group (Q)Table 6Stefan Marcin (SL)-Heiko Kuhlmann (DE)2-0 (11-1,12-4)Finished
11511:30 Group (R)Table 1Manfred Scharpenbert (DE)-Bjarne Rytter Sorensen (DK)0-2 (8-11,9-12)Finished
11611:30 Group (K)Table 2Pavol Kubosko (SL)-Leander Sachs (NED)0-2 (7-11,8-11)Finished
11711:30 Group (L)Table 3Robert Glojnaric (DE)-Adrian Sloninka (PL)0-2 (5-11,5-11)Finished
11811:30 Group (M))Table 4Benjamin Neue (DE)-Pierre Bertrand (FR)0-2 (7-11,9-12)Finished
11911:30 Group (N)Table 5Bertrand Laine (FR)-Marco Ferrigno (IT)0-2 (3-12,2-11)Finished
12011:30 Group (O)Table 6Ladislav Dubovan (SL)-Murat Altunok (DE)0-2 (1-12,3-11)Finished
12112:30 Group (P)Table 1Pavel David (CZ)-Leo Domenico (IT)1-2 (11-9,2-11,6-11)Finished
12212:30 Group (Q)Table 2Gabriele Battaglia (IT)-Philip Naraschkewitz (DE)1-2 (11-5,7-11,6-11)Finished
12312:30 Group (R)Table 3Adam Wolczynski (PL)-Thomas Hani (SUI)2-0 (12-8,11-3)Finished
12412:30 Group (K)Table 4Pavol Kubosko (SL)-Luca Liberali (IT)0-2 (6-11,4-12)Finished
12512:30 Group (L)Table 5Robert Glojnaric (DE)-Marco Carrai (IT)0-2 (8-12,5-11)Finished
12612:30 Group (M))Table 6Benjamin Neue (DE)-Dusan Milo (Sl)1-2 (6-11,11-3,10-12)Finished
12714:00 Group (N)Table 1Bertrand Laine (FR)-Andreas Schmitz (DE)0-2 (6-11,9-11)Finished
12814:00 Group (O)Table 2Ladislav Dubovan (SL)-Madjid Guitoune (FR)2-0 (11-2,11-5)Finished
12914:30 Group (P)Table 1Pavel David (CZ)-Stefano Greci (IT)1-2 (9-11,12-8,9-12)Finished
13014:30 Group (Q)Table 2Gabriele Battaglia (IT)-Stefan Marcin (SL)0-2 (0-11,7-11)Finished
13114:30 Group (R)Table 3Adam Wolczynski (PL)-Manfred Scharpenbert (DE)1-2 (3-11,12-8,8-11)Finished
13214:30 Group (K)Table 4Krystian Kisiel (PL)-Thibault Lebrun (FR)2-1 (8-12,13-11,11-8)Finished
13314:30 Group (L)Table 5Arjan Tool (NED)-Jeremy Travert (FR)0-2 (8-11,4-12)Finished
13414:30 Group (M))Table 6Ondrej Kodet (CZ)-Petr Bayer (CZ)2-1 (11-9,8-11,12-10)Finished
13515:00 Group (N)Table 1Michael Lapaz (FR)-Thomas Giese (DE)0-2 (6-12,9-11)Finished
13615:00 Group (O)Table 2Richard Gooijers (NED)-Giuseppe Cesena (IT)2-0 (12-8,12-10)Finished
13715:00 Group (P)Table 3Maurizio Scarso (IT)-Jorn Rosendal – Pedersen (DK)2-0 (12-3,12-4)Finished
13815:00 Group (Q)Table 4Zdenek Barlok (CZ)-Heiko Kuhlmann (DE)0-2 (6-11,9-11)Finished
13915:00 Group (R)Table 5Frank Wolkers (NED)-Bjarne Rytter Sorensen (DK)2-1 (7-11,12-7,11-6)Finished
14015:30 Group (K)Table 5Krystian Kisiel (PL)-Pavol Kubosko (SL)2-0 (11-5,11-7)Finished
14115:30 Group (L)Table 6Arjan Tool (NED)-Robert Glojnaric (DE)2-1 (8-11,11-8,11-8)Finished
14216:00 Group (M))Table 1Ondrej Kodet (CZ)-Benjamin Neue (DE)0-2 (10-13,10-12)Finished
14316:00 Group (N)Table 2Michael Lapaz (FR)-Bertrand Laine (FR)2-0 (11-6,12-2)Finished
14416:00 Group (O)Table 3Richard Gooijers (NED)-Ladislav Dubovan (SL)2-1 (11-7,8-11,12-10)Finished
14516:00 Group (P)Table 4Maurizio Scarso (IT)-Pavel David (CZ)2-0 (11-7,11-4)Finished
14616:00 Group (Q)Table 5Zdenek Barlok (CZ)-Gabriele Battaglia (IT)1-2 (11-9,8-11,9-11)Finished
14716:00 Group (R)Table 6Frank Wolkers (NED)-Adam Wolczynski (PL)0-2 (5-12,4-11)Finished
14817:00 Group (K)Table 1Leander Sachs (NED)-Luca Liberali (IT)2-0 (11-8,11-5)Finished
14917:00 Group (L)Table 2Adrian Sloninka (PL)-Marco Carrai (IT)2-0 (11-2,11-4)Finished
15017:00 Group (M))Table 3Pierre Bertrand (FR)-Dusan Milo (Sl)2-1 (7-11,12-7,12-6)Finished
15117:00 Group (N)Table 4Marco Ferrigno (IT)-Andreas Schmitz (DE)2-0 (11-3,11-4)Finished
15217:00 Group (O)Table 5Murat Altunok (DE)-Madjid Guitoune (FR)2-0 (12-0,12-7)Finished
15317:00 Group (P)Table 6Leo Domenico (IT)-Stefano Greci (IT)2-0 (11-9,12-2)Finished
15417:30 Group (Q)Table 1Philip Naraschkewitz (DE)-Stefan Marcin (SL)0-2 (10-13,6-11)Finished
15517:30 Group (R)Table 2Thomas Hani (SUI)-Manfred Scharpenbert (DE)2-1 (6-11,12-11,11-2)Finished

Round 3

Friday 11.12.2015
TimeGroupLocationHomeVisitorResultStatus
15617:30Place 9-12 Match Table 3Krystian Kisiel (PL)-Marco Carrai (IT)2-0 (11-2,11-7)Finished
15717:30Place 13-16 Match Table 4Andreas Schmitz (DE)-Ondrej Kodet (CZ)2-0 (12-10,12-6)Finished
15817:30Place 17-20 MatchTable 5Pavol Kubosko (SL)-Robert Glojnaric (DE)2-0 (12-10,12-7)Finished
15917:30Place 21-22 MatchTable 6Murat Altunok (DE)-Maurizio Scarso (IT)0-2 (0-11,9-12)Finished
16018:00Place 23-24 MatchTable 1Richard Gooijers (NED)-Leo Domenico (IT)0-2 (4-12,7-12)Finished
16118:00Place 25-26 MatchTable 2Giuseppe Cesena (IT)-Jorn Rosendal – Pedersen (DK)0-2 (3-11,2-11)Finished
16218:00Place 27-28 MatchTable 3Ladislav Dubovan (SL)-Pavel David (CZ)2-0 (11-7,11-3)Finished
16318:00Place 29-30 MatchTable 4Madjid Guitoune (FR)-Stefano Greci (IT)0-2 (6-11,5-12)Finished
16418:00Place 31-32 Match)Table 5Stefan Marcin (SL)-Adam Wolczynski (PL)2-0 (11-8,11-0)Finished
16518:00Place 33-34 MatchTable 6Philip Naraschkewitz (DE)-Manfred Scharpenbert (DE)1-2 (8-12,12-8,10-12)Finished
Saturday 12.12.2015
TimeGroupLocationHomeVisitorResultStatus
16608:30Place 35-36 Match)Table 1Gabriele Battaglia (IT)-Bjarne Rytter Sorensen (DK)2-1 (11-5,8-11,11-6)Finished
16708:30Place 37-38 MatchTable 2Heiko Kuhlmann (DE)-Frank Wolkers (NED)0-2 (8-12,11-14)Finished
16808:30Place 39-40 MatchTable 3Zdenek Barlok (CZ)-Thomas Hani (SUI)2-0 (11-9,12-10)Finished
16908:30Place 9-12 Match Table 4Benjamin Neue (DE)-Michael Lapaz (FR)2-0 (11-9,12-9)Finished
17008:30Place 13-16 Match Table 5Arjan Tool (NED)-Thibault Lebrun (FR)0-2 (5-12,8-12)Finished
17108:30Place 17-20 MatchTable 6Petr Bayer (CZ)-Bertrand Laine (FR)2-1 (9-12,11-4,11-3)Finished
17211:15Place 9-12 Match Table 1Benjamin Neue (DE)-Krystian Kisiel (PL)1-2 (12-8,5-11,6-12)Finished
17311:15Place 13-16 Match Table 2Arjan Tool (NED)-Andreas Schmitz (DE)1-2 (12-6,8-11,9-12)Finished
17409:00Place 17-20 MatchTable 3Petr Bayer (CZ)-Pavol Kubosko (SL)2-0 (11-0,12-9)Finished
17511:15Place 9-12 Match Table 4Michael Lapaz (FR)-Marco Carrai (IT)2-0 (12-7,13-11)Finished
17611:15Place 13-16 Match Table 5Thibault Lebrun (FR)-Ondrej Kodet (CZ)2-0 (11-9,12-10)Finished
17709:00Place 17-20 MatchTable 6Bertrand Laine (FR)-Robert Glojnaric (DE)0-2 (8-12,9-11)Finished
17810:30Place 9-12 Match Table 1Krystian Kisiel (PL)-Michael Lapaz (FR)2-0 (12-2,11-8)Finished
17910:30Place 13-16 Match Table 2Andreas Schmitz (DE)-Thibault Lebrun (FR)0-2 (8-11,4-11)Finished
18010:30Place 17-20 MatchTable 3Pavol Kubosko (SL)-Bertrand Laine (FR)2-0 (11-5,11-3)Finished
18110:30Place 9-12 Match Table 4Marco Carrai (IT)-Benjamin Neue (DE)1-2 (8-11,12-9,7-11)Finished
18210:30Place 13-16 Match Table 5Ondrej Kodet (CZ)-Arjan Tool (NED)0-2 (8-12,3-11)Finished
18310:30Place 17-20 MatchTable 6Robert Glojnaric (DE)-Petr Bayer (CZ)1-2 (7-12,11-6,8-12)Finished

Round 4

Saturday 12.12.2015
TimeGroupLocationHomeVisitorResultStatus
18409:00Quarter Final 1Table 1Leander Sachs (NED)-Thomas Giese (DE)3-0 (12-6,12-3,11-1)Finished
18509:00Quarter Final 2Table 2Jeremy Travert (FR)-Dusan Milo (Sl)2-3 (9-11,12-6,11-9,5-12,8-12)Finished
18609:00Quarter Final 3Table 4Pierre Bertrand (FR)-Adrian Sloninka (PL)0-3 (3-11,10-12,5-11)Finished
18709:00Quarter Final 4Table 5Marco Ferrigno (IT)-Luca Liberali (IT)0-3 (13-15,10-13,7-11)Finished

Round 5

Saturday 12.12.2015
TimeGroupLocationHomeVisitorResultStatus
18811:45Semi final 1Table 1Leander Sachs (NED)-Luca Liberali (IT)3-2 (7-11,11-7,12-8,9-12,12-10)Finished
18911:45Semi final 2Table 3Dusan Milo (Sl)-Adrian Sloninka (PL)0-3 (4-12,8-11,2-11)Finished
19012:15Place 1 5-8 MatchTable 6Thomas Giese (DE)-Marco Ferrigno (IT)0-2 (2-11,1-11)Finished
19112:15Place 2 5-8 MatchTable 5Jeremy Travert (FR)-Pierre Bertrand (FR)0-2 (9-11,4-11)Finished

Round 6

Saturday 12.12.2015
TimeGroupLocationHomeVisitorResultStatus
19213:00Place 3-4 MatchTable 1Luca Liberali (IT)-Dusan Milo (Sl)3-1 (5-11,11-1,11-4,12-0)Finished
19313:00Place 5-6 MatchTable 2Marco Ferrigno (IT)-Pierre Bertrand (FR)2-0 (11-9,12-10)Finished
19413:00Place 7-8 MatchTable 4Thomas Giese (DE)-Jeremy Travert (FR)1-2 (5-11,13-10,4-11)Finished

Round 7

Saturday 12.12.2015
TimeGroupLocationHomeVisitorResultStatus
19515:00Final HallLeander Sachs (NED)-Adrian Sloninka (PL)3-0 (11-8,12-9,11-5)Finished