BSC PRAGUE SHOWDOWN CUP 2018
7.3. - 11.3.2018 Hotel Svornost | Czech Republic

Men Competition

First round

Thursday 8.3.2018
TimeGroupLocationHomeVisitorResultStatus
115:00MA3 BrnoPeter Zidar-Denis Repa1-2 (12-7,7-11,8-11)Finished
215:00MB4 OstravaLuca Liberali-Vladislav Lapchenko2-0 (11-6,11-0)Finished
316:00MC1 PrahaAri Lahtinen-Lukasz Byczkowski2-0 (11-6,11-6)Finished
416:00MD2 LiberecKrystian Kisiel-Deniz Kürtoglu2-0 (11-3,12-2)Finished
516:00ME3 BrnoAdrian Sloninka-Miha Susman2-0 (11-8,12-3)Finished
616:00MF4 OstravaJuha Oikarainen-Stefan Marcin2-0 (12-10,11-9)Finished
716:00MG5 PilsenPierre Bertrand-Dusan Milo2-0 (12-1,11-0)Finished
816:30MH5 PilsenPavol Kubosko-Jouni Viitamaki0-2 (7-11,5-12)Finished
911:00MA5 PilsenVladimir Polyakov-Peter Zidar0-2 (8-11,5-11)Finished
1011:30MB5 PilsenJeremy Travert-Luca Liberali0-2 (2-11,3-12)Finished
1112:00MC1 PrahaPetr Bayer-Ari Lahtinen0-2 (2-11,2-11)Finished
1212:00MD2 LiberecOndrej Kodet-Krystian Kisiel0-2 (7-12,7-12)Finished
1310:00MC5 PilsenLukasz Byczkowski-Petr Bayer1-2 (11-7,7-12,9-12)Finished
1410:30MD5 PilsenDeniz Kürtoglu-Ondrej Kodet0-2 (9-12,4-11)Finished
1513:00MA1 PrahaDenis Repa-Vladimir Polyakov0-2 (8-11,5-12)Finished
1613:00MB2 LiberecVladislav Lapchenko-Jeremy Travert2-1 (11-4,8-12,12-2)Finished
1715:00MA5 PilsenVladimir Polyakov-Antonio Michienzi2-0 (11-2,12-2)Finished
1815:30MB5 PilsenJeremy Travert-Bertrand Laine2-0 (11-2,12-2)Finished
1917:00MC1 PrahaPetr Bayer-Tomasz Winkler2-0 (11-4,11-9)Finished
2017:00MD2 LiberecOndrej Kodet-Waclaw Karczewski2-0 (11-4,13-10)Finished
2117:00ME3 BrnoOlli Kytoviita-Jelle Stuer0-2 (6-11,9-11)Finished
2217:00MF4 OstravaRobert Glojnaric-Martin Egelund Olsen2-0 (11-5,11-9)Finished
2317:00MG5 PilsenJaromir Vospel-Miroslav Marcinko0-2 (9-11,5-12)Finished
2417:30MH1 PrahaDavid Hajek-Tomas Myslivecek2-0 (11-5,11-5)Finished
2512:00ME3 BrnoOlli Kytoviita-Adrian Sloninka2-0 (12-7,12-10)Finished
2612:00MF4 OstravaRobert Glojnaric-Juha Oikarainen0-2 (8-11,2-11)Finished
2712:00MG5 PilsenJaromir Vospel-Pierre Bertrand0-2 (1-11,6-11)Finished
2812:30MH5 PilsenDavid Hajek-Pavol Kubosko2-0 (12-2,12-4)Finished
2913:00MC3 BrnoTomasz Winkler-Lukasz Byczkowski0-2 (2-12,7-11)Finished
3013:00MD4 OstravaWaclaw Karczewski-Deniz Kürtoglu0-2 (6-11,6-12)Finished
3113:00ME5 PilsenJelle Stuer-Miha Susman0-2 (6-11,10-12)Finished
3217:30MF2 LiberecMartin Egelund Olsen-Stefan Marcin0-2 (1-11,0-12)Finished
3315:00MG1 PrahaMiroslav Marcinko-Dusan Milo0-2 (2-12,2-11)Finished
3415:00MH2 LiberecTomas Myslivecek-Jouni Viitamaki2-0 (11-8,11-2)Finished
3509:00MC3 BrnoAri Lahtinen-Tomasz Winkler2-1 (12-5,9-11,12-1)Finished
3609:00MD4 OstravaKrystian Kisiel-Waclaw Karczewski2-0 (11-2,12-0)Finished
3709:00ME5 PilsenAdrian Sloninka-Jelle Stuer2-0 (12-3,12-10)Finished
3809:30MF5 PilsenJuha Oikarainen-Martin Egelund Olsen2-0 (11-4,11-7)Finished
3910:00MG1 PrahaPierre Bertrand-Miroslav Marcinko2-0 (11-9,11-3)Finished
4010:00MH2 LiberecPavol Kubosko-Tomas Myslivecek2-1 (7-11,12-9,12-6)Finished
4110:00MA3 BrnoAntonio Michienzi-Peter Zidar0-2 (6-12,0-11)Finished
4210:00MB4 OstravaBertrand Laine-Luca Liberali0-2 (2-11,2-11)Finished
4311:00ME1 PrahaMiha Susman-Olli Kytoviita2-1 (6-11,11-6,12-4)Finished
4411:00MF2 LiberecStefan Marcin-Robert Glojnaric2-0 (11-9,11-5)Finished
4511:00MG3 BrnoDusan Milo-Jaromir Vospel2-1 (13-10,5-11,11-6)Finished
4611:00MH4 OstravaJouni Viitamaki-David Hajek2-0 (11-6,11-9)Finished
4709:00MA1 PrahaDenis Repa-Antonio Michienzi2-0 (11-5,12-1)Finished
4809:00MB2 LiberecVladislav Lapchenko-Bertrand Laine2-0 (11-5,11-3)Finished

Second round

Friday 9.3.2018
TimeGroupLocationHomeVisitorResultStatus
4916:00MI3 BrnoPeter Zidar-Adrian Sloninka2-0 (11-9,11-3)Finished
5016:00MJ4 OstravaLuca Liberali-Juha Oikarainen2-0 (11-4,11-1)Finished
5116:00MK5 PilsenAri Lahtinen-Pierre Bertrand1-2 (12-6,9-11,3-11)Finished
5217:00ML1 PrahaKrystian Kisiel-Jouni Viitamaki2-1 (7-12,12-10,11-5)Finished
5317:00MM2 LiberecDenis Repa-Lukasz Byczkowski1-2 (12-5,8-11,5-11)Finished
5417:00MN3 BrnoJeremy Travert-Deniz Kürtoglu1-2 (12-8,6-12,4-12)Finished
5517:00MO4 OstravaTomas Myslivecek-Martin Egelund Olsen0-2 (5-12,8-11)Finished
5617:00MP5 PilsenJaromir Vospel-Olli Kytoviita2-1 (7-11,11-8,11-9)Finished
5717:30MI2 LiberecDavid Hajek-Ondrej Kodet2-0 (13-10,12-9)Finished
5817:30MJ3 BrnoDusan Milo-Petr Bayer2-1 (12-7,7-12,11-7)Finished
5917:30MK4 OstravaStefan Marcin-Vladislav Lapchenko2-0 (12-6,11-6)Finished
6018:00ML1 PrahaMiha Susman-Vladimir Polyakov0-2 (6-12,5-12)Finished
6117:30MM5 PilsenJelle Stuer-Miroslav Marcinko2-1 (10-12,11-4,12-5)Finished
6218:00MN2 LiberecRobert Glojnaric-Pavol Kubosko1-2 (12-8,9-11,1-11)Finished
6316:00MO1 PrahaWaclaw Karczewski-Bertrand Laine2-0 (13-10,12-4)Finished
6411:00MP5 PilsenTomasz Winkler-Antonio Michienzi2-0 (11-5,11-1)Finished
6512:00MI2 LiberecDavid Hajek-Peter Zidar0-2 (6-11,8-11)Finished
6612:00MJ3 BrnoDusan Milo-Luca Liberali0-2 (0-12,4-11)Finished
6712:00MK4 OstravaStefan Marcin-Ari Lahtinen0-2 (10-12,8-11)Finished
6812:00ML5 PilsenMiha Susman-Krystian Kisiel1-2 (11-8,8-12,3-11)Finished
6913:00MM1 PrahaJelle Stuer-Denis Repa2-0 (11-7,11-9)Finished
7013:00MN2 LiberecRobert Glojnaric-Jeremy Travert2-1 (2-11,13-11,14-11)Finished
7113:00MO3 BrnoWaclaw Karczewski-Tomas Myslivecek2-1 (12-9,9-11,13-10)Finished
7213:00MP4 OstravaTomasz Winkler-Jaromir Vospel0-2 (9-12,10-12)Finished
7313:00MI5 PilsenOndrej Kodet-Adrian Sloninka0-2 (9-11,9-12)Finished
7415:00MJ1 PrahaPetr Bayer-Juha Oikarainen0-2 (10-12,7-12)Finished
7515:00MK2 LiberecVladislav Lapchenko-Pierre Bertrand0-2 (7-12,8-11)Finished
7615:00ML3 BrnoVladimir Polyakov-Jouni Viitamaki1-2 (12-9,11-13,10-12)Finished
7715:00MM4 OstravaMiroslav Marcinko-Lukasz Byczkowski0-2 (7-11,0-11)Finished
7815:00MN5 PilsenPavol Kubosko-Deniz Kürtoglu2-0 (12-10,11-8)Finished
7909:00MI1 PrahaPeter Zidar-Ondrej Kodet2-0 (11-8,12-4)Finished
8009:00MJ2 LiberecLuca Liberali-Petr Bayer2-0 (11-5,13-10)Finished
8109:00MK3 BrnoAri Lahtinen-Vladislav Lapchenko2-0 (11-6,11-1)Finished
8209:00ML4 OstravaKrystian Kisiel-Vladimir Polyakov1-2 (11-6,5-11,3-11)Finished
8309:00MM5 PilsenDenis Repa-Miroslav Marcinko2-0 (12-6,12-9)Finished
8410:00MN1 PrahaJeremy Travert-Pavol Kubosko1-2 (12-6,3-11,10-12)Finished
8510:00MI4 OstravaAdrian Sloninka-David Hajek2-1 (9-12,11-8,13-11)Finished
8610:00MJ5 PilsenJuha Oikarainen-Dusan Milo2-0 (11-6,11-4)Finished
8711:00MK1 PrahaPierre Bertrand-Stefan Marcin1-2 (9-12,11-4,8-11)Finished
8811:00ML2 LiberecJouni Viitamaki-Miha Susman2-1 (9-12,11-8,12-9)Finished
8911:00MM3 BrnoLukasz Byczkowski-Jelle Stuer2-0 (11-2,11-0)Finished
9011:00MN4 OstravaDeniz Kürtoglu-Robert Glojnaric0-2 (10-12,3-11)Finished
9110:00MO2 LiberecBertrand Laine-Tomas Myslivecek1-2 (11-9,2-11,2-11)Finished
9210:00MP3 BrnoAntonio Michienzi-Jaromir Vospel1-2 (11-7,4-12,8-12)Finished
9311:00MO2 LiberecMartin Egelund Olsen-Waclaw Karczewski2-0 (12-10,11-9)Finished
9412:00MP1 PrahaOlli Kytoviita-Tomasz Winkler2-0 (11-1,12-6)Finished
9513:30MO5 PilsenMartin Egelund Olsen-Bertrand Laine0-2 (12-14,10-13)Finished
9616:00MP2 LiberecOlli Kytoviita-Antonio Michienzi2-0 (11-0,11-6)Finished

Men Quarterfinals

Saturday 10.3.2018
TimeGroupLocationHomeVisitorResultStatus
9709:45M QF11 PrahaPeter Zidar-Jouni Viitamaki3-0 (11-4,12-2,12-9)Finished
9809:45M QF22 LiberecLuca Liberali-Pierre Bertrand3-1 (12-8,11-2,5-11,11-7)Finished
9909:45M QF33 BrnoAri Lahtinen-Juha Oikarainen1-3 (6-12,1-12,11-4,6-11)Finished
10009:45M QF44 OstravaVladimir Polyakov-Adrian Sloninka0-3 (4-11,2-11,6-12)Finished

Men Placements 5-8 play-off matches

Saturday 10.3.2018
TimeGroupLocationHomeVisitorResultStatus
10111:30M 5-8 play-off (1)3 BrnoJouni Viitamaki-Vladimir Polyakov1-2 (12-5,1-11,5-11)Finished
10211:30M 5-8 play-off (2)5 PilsenPierre Bertrand-Ari Lahtinen2-1 (11-2,7-11,11-6)Finished

Men Semifinals

Saturday 10.3.2018
TimeGroupLocationHomeVisitorResultStatus
10311:45M SF11 PrahaPeter Zidar-Adrian Sloninka3-2 (12-3,12-7,9-11,6-11,11-7)Finished
10411:45M SF22 LiberecLuca Liberali-Juha Oikarainen3-0 (11-5,11-9,11-6)Finished

Men Placements 13-16 play-off matches

Saturday 10.3.2018
TimeGroupLocationHomeVisitorResultStatus
10509:00M 13-16 play-off (1)5 PilsenOndrej Kodet-Miha Susman0-2 (9-11,3-11)Finished
10609:30M 13-16 play-off (2)5 PilsenPetr Bayer-Vladislav Lapchenko2-1 (7-12,11-4,13-11)Finished

Men Placements 9-12 play-off matches

Saturday 10.3.2018
TimeGroupLocationHomeVisitorResultStatus
10710:00M Placements 9-12 play-off (1)5 PilsenDavid Hajek-Krystian Kisiel2-1 (11-8,6-11,12-9)Finished
10810:30M Placements 9-12 play-off (2)1 PrahaDusan Milo-Stefan Marcin0-2 (2-11,9-12)Finished

Men Placements 5-32

Saturday 10.3.2018
TimeGroupLocationHomeVisitorResultStatus
10910:30Men Placements 31-325 PilsenBertrand Laine-Antonio Michienzi2-0 (11-5,11-2)Finished
11010:30Men Placements 29-303 BrnoTomas Myslivecek-Tomasz Winkler2-0 (11-6,11-4)Finished
11111:00Men Placements 27-285 PilsenWaclaw Karczewski-Olli Kytoviita1-2 (5-11,11-8,8-12)Finished
11211:30Men Placements 25-264 OstravaMartin Egelund Olsen-Jaromir Vospel1-2 (11-7,4-12,6-12)Finished
11312:00Men Placements 23-245 PilsenMiroslav Marcinko-Jeremy Travert0-2 (2-11,2-11)Finished
11412:30Men Placements 21-225 PilsenDenis Repa-Deniz Kürtoglu2-1 (4-11,12-9,12-6)Finished
11513:00Men Placements 19-202 LiberecJelle Stuer-Robert Glojnaric0-2 (10-13,10-12)Finished
11613:00Men Placements 17-185 PilsenLukasz Byczkowski-Pavol Kubosko2-1 (12-8,7-11,12-5)Finished
11713:00Men Placements 15-164 OstravaOndrej Kodet-Vladislav Lapchenko0-2 (9-11,3-11)Finished
11813:00Men Placements 13-143 BrnoMiha Susman-Petr Bayer2-1 (11-9,6-12,11-3)Finished
11913:00Men Placements 11-121 PrahaKrystian Kisiel-Dusan Milo2-0 (12-8,11-4)Finished
12013:30Men Placements 9-104 OstravaDavid Hajek-Stefan Marcin2-1 (6-12,17-14,11-5)Finished
12113:30Men Placements 7-85 PilsenJouni Viitamaki-Ari Lahtinen0-2 (9-12,7-12)Finished
12213:30Men Placements 5-61 PrahaVladimir Polyakov-Pierre Bertrand1-2 (7-12,11-4,3-11)Finished

Men Finals

Saturday 10.3.2018
TimeGroupLocationHomeVisitorResultStatus
12315:45M Bronze Medal Match1 PrahaAdrian Sloninka-Juha Oikarainen3-0 (11-6,11-5,11-4)Finished
12417:15M Final1 PrahaPeter Zidar-Luca Liberali3-1 (13-11,11-13,12-7,11-6)Finished